Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Offered Item | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L2₹2.5 LNot Evaluated Item Categories: EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL CLEANING OF BOTH BOILER 1,EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL CLEANING OF BOTH BOILER 2,EXT S O ABDUL SATTAR SHAKHUPUR BUDAUN BUDAUN BUDAUN UTTAR PRADESH 243601 | BUDAUN | UTTAR PRADESH | 243601 | Item Categories: EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL CLEANING OF BOTH BOILER 1,EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL CLEANING OF BOTH BOILER 2,EXT | ₹2.5 L | L2 | Not Evaluated |
| 2 | L3₹2.1 LNot Evaluated Item Categories: EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL CLEANING OF BOTH BOILER 1,EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL CLEANING OF BOTH BOILER 2,EXT NEAR AGGARSEN INDUSTRIAL AERA 85 LAXMI NAGAR 85 IST LAXMI NAGA CITY HOSPITAL ROAD DR MAMATA GUPTACITY HOSPITAL JAWAHAR NAGAR SRI GANGANAGAR GANGANAGAR RAJASTHAN 85 LAXMI NAGAR SRI GANGANAGAR RAJASTHAN 335001 | GANGANAGAR | RAJASTHAN | 335001 | Item Categories: EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL CLEANING OF BOTH BOILER 1,EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL CLEANING OF BOTH BOILER 2,EXT | ₹2.1 L Quoted ₹2.8 L | L3 | Not Evaluated |
Tender Value
₹1.9 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
9 May 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
BOILER CLEANING
9254314
GEM/2026/B/7472574
Single Packet Bid
EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL CLEANING OF BOTH BOILER 1,EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL CLEANING OF BOTH BOILER 2,EXT
GeM Contract
Budaun, Uttar Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
| Product | Brand / Model | HSN | Quantity | Unit Price | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL CLEANING OF BOTH BOILER 1 | - | HSN not specified by seller | 1 Lumpsum | 46,758 | 46,758 |
| EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL CLEANING OF BOTH BOILER 2 | - | HSN not specified by seller | 1 Lumpsum | 49,256 | 49,256 |
| EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL CLEANING OF ECONOMISER | - | HSN not specified by seller | - | - | - |
| EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL CLEANING OF WET SCRUBER | - | HSN not specified by seller | 1 Lumpsum | 21,822 | 21,822 |
| EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL CLEANING OF AIR HEATER | - | HSN not specified by seller | - | - | - |
| EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL CLEANING OF HEAD STOCK | - | HSN not specified by seller | 1 Lumpsum | 9,680 | 9,680 |
| EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL CLEANING OF MILL HOUSE | - | HSN not specified by seller | 1 Lumpsum | 12,100 | 12,100 |
| EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL CLEANING OF WHITE | - | HSN not specified by seller | 1 Lumpsum | 18,150 | 18,150 |
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
10%
Exempted
Yes
18 May 2026
24 Apr 2026
9 May 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL CLEANING OF BOTH BOILER 1 | External cleaning of Boiler No 1 and 2 20 Ton per hr IJT make Boilers | 1 | Lumpsum | Vijay Kumar Gangwar 243601,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Badaun | 15 |
| 2 | EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL CLEANING OF BOTH BOILER 2 | Internal cleaning of both Boilers tubes Drum to drum tubes Screen tubes Roof tubes | 1 | Lumpsum | Vijay Kumar Gangwar 243601,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Badaun | 15 |
| 3 | EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL CLEANING OF ECONOMISER | External internal cleaning of Economiser tubes grill type 100 PSI hydraulic at 36 kg cm2 | 2 | Per Economiser | Vijay Kumar Gangwar 243601,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Badaun | 15 |
| 4 | EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL CLEANING OF WET SCRUBER | External internal cleaning of wet scrubber of both Boilers | 1 | Lumpsum | Vijay Kumar Gangwar 243601,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Badaun | 15 |
| 5 | EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL CLEANING OF AIR HEATER | Internal cleaning of Air heater tubes by brush thoroughly | 2 | Per air Heater | Vijay Kumar Gangwar 243601,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Badaun | 15 |
| 6 | EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL CLEANING OF HEAD STOCK | Cleaning of all head stock by caustic soda and water | 1 | Lumpsum | Vijay Kumar Gangwar 243601,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Badaun | 15 |
| 7 | EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL CLEANING OF MILL HOUSE | Washing of mill house by pipe and pump pressure | 1 | Lumpsum | Vijay Kumar Gangwar 243601,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Badaun | 15 |
| 8 | EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL CLEANING OF WHITE WASHING OF MILL HOUSE | Cleaning of mill gallery and white washing of Mill House gallery | 1 | Lumpsum | Vijay Kumar Gangwar 243601,Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd Badaun | 15 |
contract_GEMC-511687770387187.pdf
GEM_CONTRACT • 0.08 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9254314.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.11 MB
rep_gem_2026-04-24-12-00-50_b8abb6b07fd0559778ac53f87bc274f9.pdf
BOQ • 0.23 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-04-24-12-00-50_b375695a8b1ab9d5fe670113eb7b8b8b.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
Boilcl_b727d845-8f6a-4ddf-be211777013290900_buycon3.upcsffl.up.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.68 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].