Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹88.1 L
EMD Value
₹1.8 L
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm3d left
DD/HD-5/DDA
Horticulture Division-5, Rohini, Sector-10
Name of Work Mo Completed Scheme under NA II Hort Zone Mo 60 mtr Wide Road Sector 24 to 25 Rohini Sub Head Horticultural works at roads at RSP
2026_DDA_924579_1
29/DD/Hort.-V/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Agricultural or Forestry
Percentage
60 days
Horticulture Division-5, Rohini, Sector-10
Please refer Tender documents.
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹0
₹1.8 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply and Stacking of good earth at site including royalty and carriage with all lead and lift. (Good earth measured in stacks will be reduced by 20 % for payment) | 12 | cum | 803.75 | ₹9,645 |
| 2Digging holes in ordinary soil and refilling the same with the excavated earth mixed with manure or sludge in the ratio of 2:1 by volume (2 parts of stacked volume of earth after reduction by 20% : 1 part of stacked volume of manure after reduction by 8%) flooding with water, dressing including removal of rubbish and surplus earth, if any, with all leads and lifts (cost of manure, sludge or extra good earth if needed to be paid for separately) | |||||
| 0.0 | Holes0.60 m dia and 0.60 m deep for shrubs | 50 | Each | 47.85 | ₹2,392.5 |
| 0.0 | Holes 0.45 m dia and 0.45 m deep for shrubs | 5,000 | Each | 20.65 | ₹1,03,250 |
| 3Supplying and stacking Tree Plants at site. | |||||
| 0.0 | Providing and stacking of Ficus infectoria (Pilkhan) height 150-165 cm.
in polybag size 25 cm as per direction of the officer-in-charge. | 50 | Each | 68.6 | ₹3,430 |
| 4Provision of Shrub Plants at site. | |||||
| 0.9 | Providing and stacking of Tecoma stans of height 60-75 cm. branched in earthen pot of size 20 cm as per direction of the officer-in-charge. | 5,000 | Each | 65 | ₹3,25,000 |
| 0.0 | Provision of supplying and stacking of Thevetia nerifolia of height 60-75 cm. with 5-6 branches in poly bag of size 25 cm as per direction of the officer-in-charge. | 5,000 | Each | 49.35 | ₹2,46,750 |
| 0.9 | Provision of supplying and stacking of Nerium oleander (kaner) of height 60-75 cm. with 5-6 branches in poly bag of size 25 cm as per direction of the officer-in-charge. | 5,000 | Each | 43.35 | ₹2,16,750 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.37 MB
8807128NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.12 MB
BOQ_971579.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
TC29.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .