Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.6 LQualified 01 GANESH COMPLEX BEHIND MR SUPER MARKET MAHURBAND PARA KANKER CHHATTISGARH 494334 UDYAM CG 08 0008068 | RAIPUR | CHHATTISGARH | 494334 | ₹5.6 L | L1 | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: OBC |
| 2 | L2₹5.7 LQualified 117 15TH MAIN 4TH CROSS ROAD TOWERCUT LANE BENGALURU URBAN KURUBARAHALLI BANGALORE KARNATAKA 560086 UDYAM KR 03 0368701 | BENGALURU URBAN | KARNATAKA | 560086 | ₹5.7 L | L2 | Qualified MII |
| 3 | L3₹6.2 LQualified BANGALORE BANGALORE KARNATAKA 560073 INDIA UDYAM KR 03 0111906 29BXCPR2585P1ZJ B R B | BENGALURU URBAN | KARNATAKA | 560073 | ₹6.2 L | L3 | Qualified MSE, MII, Category: OBC |
| 4 | Disqualified 1191 4TH MAIN MRCR LAYOUT VIJAYA NAGAR BANGALORE KARNATAKA 560040 UDYAM KR 03 0292024 | BENGALURU URBAN | KARNATAKA | 560040 | - | - | Disqualified MSE, MII, Category: General |
Tender Value
₹5.6 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
9 Jun 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
DRUGS
9371766
GEM/2026/B/7578187
Two Packet Bid
I V PARACETAMOL 100MG 1X100ML,NEPAFENAC EYE DROPS 0.1 EYE DROPS,INJ PANTOPRAZOLE 40MG,INJ AMIKACIN
GeM Contract
Bengaluru Rural, Karnataka
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
| Product | Brand / Model | HSN | Quantity | Unit Price | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I V PARACETAMOL 100MG 1X100ML | ALKEM / IV 100MG | 3004 | 1,000 NOS | 35.7 | 35,700 |
| NEPAFENAC EYE DROPS 0.1 EYE DROPS | BIOCHEAM / 0.1%EYE DROPS | 3004 | 100 NOS | 15.96 | 1,596 |
| INJ PANTOPRAZOLE 40MG | VYALI / INJ 40MG | 3004 | 3,000 NOS | 15.33 | 45,990 |
| INJ AMIKACIN 500MG | VYALI / INJ 40MG | 3004 | 2,000 NOS | 26.25 | 52,500 |
| TAB ETOPHYLINE THEOPHYLINE 1X1 | SGS / TAB | 3004 | 10,000 NOS | 0.63 | 6,300 |
| TAB CPM 1X1 | ALPHINE / TAB | 3004 | 30,000 NOS | 0.1 | 3,000 |
| TAB CEFIXIME 200MG 1X1 | DANISH / TAB | 3004 | 3,000 NOS | 5.25 | 15,750 |
| TAB MISOPROSTOL 200MCG 1X1 | BISFODE / TAB | 3004 | 1,000 NOS | 4.83 | 4,830 |
| TAB VITAMIN B COMPLEX 1X1 | CIPLA / TAB | 3004 | 50,000 NOS | 2.06 | 103,000 |
| SYP PARACETAMOL 125MG 1X60ML | ZENITH / SYP | 3004 | 3,000 NOS | 15.33 | 45,990 |
| SYP SALBUTAMOL 1X100ML | ZENITH / SYP | 3004 | 500 NOS | 15.33 | 7,665 |
| SYRUP ZINC SULPHATE 20MG 5ML 1X30ML | ZN20 / SYP | 2106 | 500 NOS | 21 | 10,500 |
| BLOOD SUGAR STRIPS 1X1 | ON CALL / SUGAR STRIPS | 3822 | 10,000 NOS | 5.67 | 56,700 |
| SYP AMOXICILLIN 200MG CLAVULINIC ACID 28.5 1X100ML | ROUSSEL / SYP | 3004 | 500 NOS | 32.34 | 16,170 |
| SODIUM CHLORIDE NASAL DROPS 0.65 WV | INTAS / DROPS | 3004 | 500 NOS | 16.17 | 8,085 |
| ADHESIVE TAPE 7.5CMX5MTRS 1X3ROLLS | MEHTA / TAP ROLLS | 3005 | 20 NOS | 403.2 | 8,064 |
| URINE COLLECTION BAG 1X2LTRS | VYALI / URIN BAG | 9018 | 200 NOS | 20.16 | 4,032 |
| SPINAL NEEDLE 23G | BD / NEEDLE 23G | 9018 | 500 NOS | 115.5 | 57,750 |
| PARACETAMOL SUPPOSITORIES 170MG 1X1 | NEON / SUPPOSITORIES | 3004 | 300 NOS | 7.35 | 2,205 |
| PARACETAMOL SUPPOSITORIES 80MG 1X2 | NEON / SUPPOSITORIES | 3004 | 150 NOS | 6.3 | 945 |
| CARBOXY METHY CELLULOSE SODIUM 1 1X10ML EYE DROPS | BICHEM / EYE DROPS | 3004 | 500 NOS | 42 | 21,000 |
| STERILE SINGLE USE HYPODERMIC LEUR LOCK SYRINGE 21G | NIPRO / SYRINGE | 9018 | 3,000 NOS | 6.3 | 18,900 |
| Inj Dexamethasone sodium phospate 0.4 wv 1x2ml | INJ / BIOCHEM | 3004 | 1,000 NOS | 6.72 | 6,720 |
| Tetanus Vaccine IM Injection 0.5ml | GENERIC / VACCINE | 3002 | 2,000 NOS | 11.97 | 23,940 |
| ALBENDAZOLE SUSPENSION 1X10ML | ROUSSEL / SUSPENSION | 3004 | 500 NOS | 11.13 | 5,565 |
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
1 yrs
₹3 L
₹10 L
20%
Exempted
Yes
15 Jun 2026
25 May 2026
9 Jun 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I V PARACETAMOL 100MG 1X100ML | I V PARACETAMOL 100MG 1X100ML | 1,000 | NOS | BUYER_NELMGL | 15 |
| 2 | NEPAFENAC EYE DROPS 0.1 EYE DROPS | NEPAFENAC EYE DROPS 0.1 EYE DROPS | 100 | NOS | BUYER_NELMGL | 15 |
| 3 | INJ PANTOPRAZOLE 40MG | INJ PANTOPRAZOLE 40MG | 3,000 | NOS | BUYER_NELMGL | 15 |
| 4 | INJ AMIKACIN 500MG | INJ AMIKACIN 500MG | 2,000 | NOS | BUYER_NELMGL | 15 |
| 5 | TAB ETOPHYLINE THEOPHYLINE 1X1 | TAB ETOPHYLINE THEOPHYLINE 1X1 | 10,000 | NOS | BUYER_NELMGL | 15 |
| 6 | TAB CPM 1X1 | TAB CPM 1X1 | 30,000 | NOS | BUYER_NELMGL | 15 |
| 7 | TAB CEFIXIME 200MG 1X1 | TAB CEFIXIME 200MG 1X1 | 3,000 | NOS | BUYER_NELMGL | 15 |
| 8 | TAB MISOPROSTOL 200MCG 1X1 | TAB MISOPROSTOL 200MCG 1X1 | 1,000 | NOS | BUYER_NELMGL | 15 |
| 9 | TAB VITAMIN B COMPLEX 1X1 | TAB VITAMIN B COMPLEX 1X1 | 50,000 | NOS | BUYER_NELMGL | 15 |
| 10 | SYP PARACETAMOL 125MG 1X60ML | SYP PARACETAMOL 125MG 1X60ML | 3,000 | NOS | BUYER_NELMGL | 15 |
contract_GEMC-511687729014745.pdf
GEM_CONTRACT • 0.16 MB
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9371766.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.22 MB
drugs_specification_2026-05-23-14-14-13_776d44691490a3aa1d5c45b6f2d97029.pdf
BOQ • 0.08 MB
boq_item_sample_file-6_2026-05-23-14-14-13_92ccc9207404977e75fca28d609cedf6.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].