Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.3 L
EMD Value
₹16,700
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 11:00 am5d left
Head ESU
CSIR-NEERI, Nagpur
Electrical renovation of Silver Jubilee First Floor PRMMKR Division
2026_CSIR_289487_1
50(40)/2026-27/W
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
180 days
Nagpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹16,700
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface/recessed steel conduit, with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required. Group B. | 90 | Point | 1,684 | ₹1,51,560 |
| 2 | Supplying and fixing suitable size GI box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providing and fixing 3 pin 5/6 A modular socket outlet and 5/6 A modular switch, connections etc. as required. | 45 | Each | 545 | ₹24,525 |
| 3 | Supplying and fixing suitable size GI box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providing and fixing 6 pin 5/6 & 15/16 A modular socket outlet and 15/16 A modular switch, connections etc. as required. | 15 | Each | 659 | ₹9,885 |
| 4 | Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring along with earth wire with the 2 X 2.5 sq. mm + 1 X 2.5 sq. mm earth wire sizes of FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/recessed steel conduit as required. | 480 | Meter | 414 | ₹1,98,720 |
| 5 | Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring along with earth wire with the 2 X 4 sq. mm + 1 X 4 sq. mm earth wire of FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/recessed steel conduit as required. | 350 | Meter | 476 | ₹1,66,600 |
| 6 | Supplying & fixing suitable size GI box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess including providing and fixing 25 A modular socket outlet and 25 A modular SP MCB, "C" curve including connections, painting etc. as required. | 10 | Each | 807 | ₹8,070 |
| 7 | Supplying exhaust fan A. C. 230 V. of 300 mm sweep. Air Delivery 19 CMM, 55 Watts, 900 RPM, Dynamically balanced blades for vibration free rotation, aluminium die-cast body to ensures long life & all accessories etc. (With two years guarantee) | 4 | Each | 3,655 | ₹14,620 |
| 8 | Installation, Testing and Commissioning of exhaust fan Upto 450 mm sweep in the existing opening, including making good the damage, connection, testing, commissioning etc. as required. | 4 | Each | 556 | ₹2,224 |
| 9 | Supplying of outdoor louvers / shutters: Providing louvers / shutters of size 300 mm made up of GI sheet of size 0.7 mm thick, and required frame, necessary arrangement for lifting of louvers. | 4 | Each | 935 | ₹3,740 |
| 10 | Extra for fixing the louvers/ shutters complete with frame for a exhaust fan of all sizes. | 4 | Each | 260 | ₹1,040 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.62 MB
CombFFSj.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.61 MB
BOQ_337676.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].