Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹37.0 LAccepted-AOC D 60 DEVELOPED PLOT ESTATE THUVAKUDI TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 620015 | TIRUCHIRAPPALLI | TIRUCHIRAPPALLI | TAMIL NADU | 620015 | ₹37.0 L Quoted ₹40.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹41.7 LRejected-Finance 26 SIDCO DEVELOPED PLOT ESTATE THUVAKUDI TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 620015 | TIRUCHIRAPPALLI | TIRUCHIRAPPALLI | TAMIL NADU | 620015 | ₹41.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | THIRUMALAI ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES L1 | SRI BALAJI ENGINEERING ENTERPRIZES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of spares safety valves and soot blower in Unit I,II & III Boiler Spares for ERV Model No: 1538VX- 10W | |||||
| 1.01 | ERV Main Seat bushing | 3 | Nos. | 6,60,450 ₹7,79,331 Lowest | 6,90,360 ₹8,14,624.8 |
| 2.00Spares for ERV pilot valve Model No:1538VX-10W | |||||
| 2.01 | ERV pilot valve disc with
stem | 3 | Nos. | 34,740 ₹40,993.2 Lowest | 36,000 ₹42,480 |
| 2.02 | Pilot valve Gasket | 10 | Nos. | 55,200 ₹65,136 Lowest | 57,000 ₹67,260 |
| 2.03 | ERV pilot disc guide - 7501 | 2 | Nos. | 96,230 ₹1,13,551.4 Lowest | 1,00,000 ₹1,18,000 |
| 2.04 | C seal ring 7501 | 6 | Nos. | 1,24,680 ₹1,47,122.4 Lowest | 1,29,000 ₹1,52,220 |
| 3.00Spares for 1759 WB safety valve (B1) | |||||
| 3.01 | Disc Holder - 7005 | 3 | Nos. | 1,52,220 ₹1,79,619.6 Lowest | 1,56,600 ₹1,84,788 |
| 3.02 | Upper adjustable ring - 7005 | 3 | Nos. | 92,580 ₹1,09,244.4 Lowest | 92,700 ₹1,09,386 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹26,000
Closing Date
9 Sept 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
CE/TTPS/THOOTHUKUDI
SUPPLY OF SPARES SAFETY VALVES AND SOOT BLOWER IN UNIT I, II and III BOILER
2025_EB_595126_1
CE/TTPS/4350M
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
TTPS
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹26,000
Yes
6 Apr 2026
20 Aug 2025
10 Sept 2025
20 Aug 2025
9 Sept 2025
20 Aug 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.80 MB
BOQ_711166.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].