Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.6 L
EMD Value
₹7,975
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 6:55 pm2d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM
RDD COMPLEX BUDGAM
Development of public park with filling bus adda shinipora
2026_RDPR_321045_3
NIT_48_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
KHANSAHIB
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹200
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM
₹7,975
15 Aug 2026
15 Aug 2026
4 Sept 2026
15 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Banking excavated earth in layers (exceeding 30cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as well as 10 Sqm on plan) breaking clods, watering, rolling each layer with 1/2 tonne roller, or wooden or steel rammers, and rolling and dressing up, in embankments for roads, flood banks, marginal banks, and guide banks etc., lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m in All kinds of soil | - | cum | - | - |
| 2 | Providing and laying on RCC spun pipes in proper gradient including cutting of roads, providing requisite cushion including carriage complete job. | 1 | cum | 1 | ₹1 |
| 3 | Carriage of earth from source to site avg lead 8 Kms. | 203.85 | cum | 309.66 | ₹63,124.19 |
| 4 | Add Provision for CIB<Photographs and painting for design of SBM Logo as directed by Engineer incharge. | - | No. | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.09 MB
BOQ_1069424.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].