Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,274
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm5d left
EE
S/O
Interconnection of 300 mm dia Sewer Line 35 Mtr Sewer Line 15 feet deep Near H.No.D-334 J.S Chauhan in Shyam Nagar, Ward No.74, Kanpur.
2026_DOLBU_1181661_1
JalKal / 2280 / EE Zone 2 /
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Percentage
30 days
Jal Kal Vibhag Kanpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹500
Jal Kal Vibhag
₹8,274
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of Bituminous Road & including Sorting Out & stacking of Serviciable Materials including Supply of lab, T&P all Comp. (UPJN SOR). | 49.5 | sqm | 210.15 | ₹10,402.43 |
| 2 | Excavation of Foundation in Ordinary 2 soil including Supply of lab, T&P etc all comp. (UPJN SOR). | 74.25 | sqm | 291.89 | ₹21,672.83 |
| 3 | Excavation of Foundation in Ordinary 2 soil including Supply of lab, T&P etc all comp. (UPJN SOR). | 59.4 | cum | 366.1 | ₹21,746.34 |
| 4 | Excavation of Foundation in Ordinary 2 soil including Supply of lab, T&P etc all comp. (UPJN SOR). | 59.4 | Rtm | 458.83 | ₹27,254.5 |
| 5 | Excavation of Foundation in Ordinary 2 soil including Supply of lab, T&P etc all comp. (UPJN SOR). | 148.5 | Mtr | 1,373.92 | ₹2,04,027.12 |
| 6 | Concrete work With 20 Gauge Brick Blast, L.Sand & Cement in foundati-on Under floor s in Prop.of 10:5:1 inclu- ding Supply Lab, Mat,T&Petc all Comp.(UPJN SOR). | 3.17 | Sqm | 4,747.35 | ₹15,049.1 |
| 7 | Making Necessary Arrangement of 5 Barricating With Sal ballies, Red Fla- g, Lab, T&P etc all Comp. (UPJN SOR). | 45 | cum | 218 | ₹9,810 |
| 8 | 1st Class Brick Work with 1:3 Cement & Coarse Sand mortar & including Supply of lab, Mat, T&P etc all Comp. (UPJN SOR). | 2.61 | days | 7,202.9 | ₹18,799.57 |
| 9 | 12 mm thick plaster with 1:3 ceme-nt 7 & L.Sand mortor with Supply of lab, Mat, T&P etc all comp (UPJN SOR). | 5.76 | cum | 237.17 | ₹1,366.1 |
| 10 | Providing Bier to Retain Sewage water etc all Gomp. (URIN SOR). | 4 | cum | 450 | ₹1,800 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.43 MB
28.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.41 MB
BOQ_2221615.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .