Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹35.3 L
EMD Value
₹70,674
Closing Date
1 Sept 2026, 1:00 pmDue tomorrow
EEI,KNHED, PW Dte
THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, P.W.D /KOLKATA NORTH HEALTH ELECTRICAL DIVISION
Day to day routine and preventive maintenance of Sub Station LT Electrical Installation DG Operation of different building within the campus of ID BG Hospital, Beliaghata (F.Y.-2026-27)
2026_WBPWD_5018746_1
WBPWD/EE/KNHED/e-NIT-08/2nd Call/26-27
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Percentage
365 days
Kolkata
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹70,674
Office of the EE, KNHED,PW Dte
14 Aug 2026
14 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
14 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
19 Aug 2026
18 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing daily minimum 3 number skilled, and 3 numbers Semi-skilled and 6 numbers un-skilled labour manpower and Additional 1 number semi-skilled and 1 number unskilled labour for General Shift for maintenance of electrical Sub Station , Electrical installations of Entire campus (Existing & upcoming all EI ) , Both Non-Residential & Residential Bldg., Compound Light incl. Operation of All Diesel Generator Set in the Premises of ID & BG Hospital, Beliaghata . The maintenance work should be carried out as per following scope of works and terms & conditions.
Skilled Labour ( Including Reliver )
(For 3 Shifts ) | 36 | Head / Per Month | 23,713 | ₹8,53,668 |
| 1.1 | Semi Skilled Labour ( Including Reliver )
(For 3 Shifts and 1 General Shifts ) | 48 | Head / Per Month | 21,553 | ₹10,34,544 |
| 1.2 | Unskilled Labour ( Including Reliver )
(For 3 Shifts and 1 General Shifts ) | 84 | Head / Per Month | 19,589 | ₹16,45,476 |
| 2(Rates with all Taxes & Duties , PF, ESI, and Bonus & Profit) As per instruction of The CE(W) Electrical,South Bengal,HQ & Planning,PWD Vide Memo no.1734/CEWE/2025 Dt. 12.09.25the agency should follow all due process regarding ESI & PF. The Bill will not be drawn without submitting the ESI & PF Challan of the staffs working at site. The participating agency should upload signed Terms & Condition (vide Annexure-I) attached with NIQ. | |||||
| 3The agency have to obey following Terms & Conditions, If any manpower does not provided by the agency, the following the deductions AS PENALTY to be made as follows- then quoted rate of same catagory manpower will be deducted from the total bill amount of item no 1,1 .1,1.2 as per =(quoted rate of particular manpower catagory/30)* No of shift Absent) | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.55 MB
suspension.pdf
Additional Documents • 2.91 MB
BOQ_5090014.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.46 MB
Annexure-I_Terms_Conditions.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.43 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].