Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹33,777.19Accepted-AOC | ₹33,777.19 | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1st |
| 2 | L2₹33,794.09Rejected-Finance | ₹33,794.09 | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹33,807.62Rejected-Finance | ₹33,807.62 | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3RD LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹33,811
Closing Date
24 Dec 2025, 1:55 pmClosed
PRODHAN KAICHAR I GP
KAICHAR I GRAM PANCHAYAT
REPAIRING OF PACCA DRAIN FROM SHITALGRAM FP SCHOOL TOWARDS PASCHIM SIDE AT SHITALGRAM UNDER KAICHAR I GP APAS/01/272/175/0007 Shitalgram FP SCHOOL 175
2025_ZPHD_935828_5
02/APAS/25-26/407/K-IGP/25,Dt 31/10/2025
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
AT WORK SITE
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹500
29 Aug 2026
3 Nov 2025
26 Dec 2025
3 Nov 2025
24 Dec 2025
3 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ASHOK KUMAR ROY Created Date/Time: 04-Jan-2026 08:13 PM Tender Title: REPAIRING OF PACCA DRAIN FROM SHITALGRAM FP SCHOOL TOWARDS PASCHIM SIDE AT SHITALGRAM UNDER KAICHAR I GP APAS/01/272/175/0007 Shitalgram FP SCHOOL 175 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_935828_5
Tender Inviting Authority : PRODHAN, KAICHAR-I GRAM PANCHAYAT
Name of Work : REPAIRING OF PACCA DRAIN FROM SHITALGRAM FP SCHOOL TOWARDS PASCHIM SIDE AT SHITALGRAM UNDER KAICHAR I GP APAS/01/272/175/0007 Shitalgram FP SCHOOL 175
Contract No. : WB/BDN/MONGALKOTE/EO/PRODHAN/KAICHAR-I/NIT-APAS/25-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 AKTAR CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7421656 33811.00 -.01 33807.62 Thirty Three Thousand Eight Hundred and Seven
2.00 M/S. RUPAKAR (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7418055 33811.00 -.10 33777.19 Thirty Three Thousand Seven Hundred and Seventy Seven
3.00 RAM CHANDRA GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7420657 33811.00 -.05 33794.09 Thirty Three Thousand Seven Hundred and Ninety Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S. RUPAKAR(33777.19)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: REPAIRING OF PACCA DRAIN FROM SHITALGRAM FP SCHOOL TOWARDS PASCHIM SIDE AT SHITALGRAM UNDER KAICHAR I GP APAS/01/272/175/0007 Shitalgram FP SCHOOL 175 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_935828_5
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S. RUPAKAR (BID ID -7418055) 33777.19 L1
2 RAM CHANDRA GHOSH (BID ID -7420657) 33794.09 L2
3 AKTAR CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7421656) 33807.62 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
BOQ_2204472.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].