Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹43.7 L
EMD Value
₹87,360
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE(AF) GORAKHPUR
GE(AF) GORAKHPUR PINCODE-273008
RENOVATION OF TOILETS OF BLDG NO P-301 (L/IN BILLET) AT AF STN GORAKHPUR UNDER GE(AF) GORAKHPUR.
2026_MES_786256_1
9485/E8
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE(AF) GORAKHPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE(AF) GORAKHPUR
₹87,360
Yes
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026 - 7 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling floor, hearth or wall tiling including cement mortar bedding (but not backing), removing serviceable tiles to store and rubbish off the premises complete all as specified and directed. | 690 | Sqm | 13 | ₹8,970 |
| 2 | M & L for Glazed Coloured Ceramic white tiles in vertical surface 350x250x7mm / 450x350x7mm thick jointless set and joint in neat cement slury and pointed in white or colour cement to match over and including 10mm thick plaster in CM 1:4 as backing coat to receive tiles complete all as specified and directed. | 540 | Sqm | 10 | ₹5,400 |
| 3 | Demolition of cement concrete un- reinforced of any description and in any position not otherwise specifically provided for complete all as specified and directed. | 23.74 | Cum | 10 | ₹237.4 |
| 4 | M&L for75mm thick plain cement concrete (1:3:6), typeC-2,using 40mmgraded crushed stone aggregate as in plinth protection, laid in slope of 1:12 and surface finished even and smooth without usingextra cement including making joint at 2.5m interval and at each corner the joint shall be filled with bitumen mastic filling to full depth (comprising one part hot blown bitumen85/25 and two part of sand), complete all as specified and directed. | 140 | Sqm | 10 | ₹1,400 |
| 5 | M&L for 40mm thick cement concrete type B-1, 1:2:4 (20mm graded aggregate) as in sub floors/sub base complete all as specified and directed. | 206 | Sqm | 10 | ₹2,060 |
| 6 | M & L for non skid coloured ceramic tiles 7 to 8mm thick jointless (Square/rectangular) area of each tile exceeding 0.06 sqm but not exceeding 0.11 sqm in floors etc set and jointed in neat cement slurry and pointed in white or coloured cement to match over and including 15mm thick screed bed in CM 1:6 complete all as specified and directed. | 150 | Sqm | 10 | ₹1,500 |
| 7 | M&L Machine cut kota stone slab flooring 20-25mm thick over cement screed base laid and jointed with grey cement slurry mixed with pigment to match the shade of the slab including rubbing and polishing and including 20mm thick screed bed in CM 1:6 complete all as specified and directed. | 56 | Sqm | 10 | ₹560 |
| 8 | Mirror polishing on marble/ granite/ Kota stone/ stone work where ever required to give high gloss finish complete. | 145 | Sqm | - | - |
| 9 | Taking down old cement plaster including ranking out joints, hacking for key, scrubbing down with water etc and rubbish off the premisses complete all as specified and directed. | 350 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | M&L Rendering 15mm thick in CM 1:4 on fair faces of brick work or concrete surfaces with liquid WPC @ 150 ml per 50 kg of cement or as per manufacturer instructions ( WPC will be measured and paid separately), finished even and smooth without using extra cement complete all as specified as directed. | 200 | Sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.64 MB
TENDERCA43.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.58 MB
BOQ_881073.xls
BOQ • 0.62 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .