Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 9:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as per UIDAI Specification (Q2)
Dual Iris Scanner as per UIDAI Specification (Q2)
GNSS Device As Per UIDAI Specification (Q2)
Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook (Q2)
A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) (Q2) (3 (3 ))
9806864
GEM/2026/B/7961787
Two Packet Bid
Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as per UIDAI Specification,Dual Iris Scanner as per UIDAI Specif
New Delhi, Delhi
Item wise evaluation
PRODUCT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
₹1.4 L
₹2 L
50%
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fingerprint Scanner (Slap Scanner) as per UIDAI Specification (Q2) | Harish Kumar 110001,O/o Superintendent RMS D Division NANAK PURA NEW DELHI-110021 | 2 | 20 days | |
| Dual Iris Scanner as per UIDAI Specification (Q2) | Harish Kumar 110001,O/o Superintendent RMS D Division NANAK PURA NEW DELHI-110021 | 2 | 20 days | |
| GNSS Device As Per UIDAI Specification (Q2) | Harish Kumar 110001,O/o Superintendent RMS D Division NANAK PURA NEW DELHI-110021 | 2 | 20 days | - |
| Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook (Q2) | Harish Kumar 110001,O/o Superintendent RMS D Division NANAK PURA NEW DELHI-110021 | 2 | 20 days | - |
| A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) (Q2) (3 (3 )) | Harish Kumar 110001,O/o Superintendent RMS D Division NANAK PURA NEW DELHI-110021 | 2 | 20 days | - |
Senior Postmaster, O/o Senior Postmaster , Gurgaon Head Post Office -122001, (Senior Postmaster, Gurgaon Hpo)
Exempted
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9806864.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.17 MB
aek_accessories_specifications_with_faqs_applicable_2024-09-02-15-26-06_1c6370537cfc49d684499a8c64003708.pdf
GEM_SPEC • 9.43 MB
aek_accessories_specifications_with_faqs_applicable_2024-09-02-16-08-52_0019d18a365d87d61dee2237e6427350.pdf
GEM_SPEC • 9.43 MB
ABCD_2ba92bc5-bd48-4f42-95121787660371593_rmsdoD.hr.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.78 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].