Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.5 L
EMD Value
₹7,000
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm2d left
PRODHAN BALABHUT GP
BALABHUT GP
EARTH WORK SHUTTERING CONCRETING REINFORCEMENT WORK ETC
2026_ZPHD_5021474_1
03/BLB/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
BALABHUT GP AREA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,500
₹7,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation for foundation trenches in all sorts of soil…. | - | m3 | 119.27 | - |
| 2 | Earth work in fillinf in foundation….. Obtained from excavation | - | m3 | 77.54 | - |
| 3 | Carried earth arranged by contractor…. | - | m3 | 318.75 | - |
| 4 | Single Brick flat solinf of picket jhama brick incliding ramming & dressing bed … local sand | - | m2 | 322 | - |
| 5 | Ordinary Cement Concrete work (1:2:4) with 20mm graded stone chips | 1 | m3 | 4,069 | ₹4,064.93 |
| 6 | Ordinary Nominal Mix-20 Cement Concrete (1:1.5:3) with 20mm down-well graded river bazree | - | m3 | 4,807 | - |
| 7 | M.S Tor steel reinforcement ( for RCC work) incl. distribution bars, stirrups ,binders etc.. As per drawing. | 0.8 | MT | 64,243 | ₹51,394.4 |
| 8 | Hire & labour charges for shuttering with entering & necessary staging upto 4m using approved stout…. Complete | - | m2 | 205 | - |
| 9 | Plaster ( to wall, floor, ceiling etc) with sand cement morted… 20mm thick (6:1) cement concrete. | - | m2 | 141 | - |
| 10 | Neat cement punning about 1.5mm thick in wall, drain,sills etc | - | m2 | 34 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.81 MB
BOQ_5099795.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].