Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
3 Oct 2026, 11:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
PROCUREMENT OF KROMSCHRODER SPARES FOR FORGE
9810920
GEM/2026/B/7965300
Two Packet Bid
ES50-300-00207,ES50-300-00131,ES50-050-00095,ES50-300-00137,ES50-300-00132,ES50-300-00208,ES50-300-
Hyderabad, Telangana
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
Exempted
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
4 Oct 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ES50-300-00207 | ELECTRODE ROD BR 125 L35 MAKE KROMSCHRODER ORDER CODE 74330821 | 15 | Number | Hyderabad | 119 |
| 2 | ES50-300-00131 | SPRING CLIP CONNECTOR MAKE KROMSCHRODER ORDER CODE 74921607 | 100 | Number | Hyderabad | 119 |
| 3 | ES50-050-00095 | SPARK PLUG | 10 | Number | Hyderabad | 119 |
| 4 | ES50-300-00137 | ANGLE PLUG DIA 4 MM ORDER CODE 04115301 MAKE KROMSCHRODER | 100 | Number | Hyderabad | 119 |
| 5 | ES50-300-00132 | ANGLE PLUG 4MM DIA INTERFERENCE FREE MAKE KROMSCHRODER ORDER CODE 74977636 | 100 | Number | Hyderabad | 119 |
| 6 | ES50-300-00208 | BURNER CONTROL UNIT MAKE KROMSCHRODER MODEL BCU 460-5/1L5W3GB ORDER CODE 88611781 | 4 | Number | Hyderabad | 119 |
| 7 | ES50-300-00209 | ELECTRODE ROD BR 100 L135 Z PURGE MAKE KROMSCHRODER ORDER CODE 74339186 | 30 | Number | Hyderabad | 119 |
| 8 | ES50-300-00210 | BURNER CONTROL UNIT MAKE KROMSCHRODER MODEL BCU460W3P1C0D1000K1E0 ORDER CODE 88680133 | 6 | Number | Hyderabad | 119 |
| 9 | ES50-058-00007 | IGNITION TRANSFORMER TZI7.5-12/100W | 10 | Number | Hyderabad | 119 |
| 10 | ES50-300-00211 | ELECTRODE ROD BR100 L35 Z PURGED MAKE KROMSCHRODER ORDER CODE 74340096 | 20 | Number | Hyderabad | 119 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9810920.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.16 MB
ts10583_2026-08-27-10-02-53_d1bc76eb8a370330df07609093e83bb1.pdf
BOQ • 0.40 MB
boq_2026-08-27-10-02-53_4056d37da71956f89a0315c8efb885e7.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
IP_8a36404d-66aa-454c-80431787806497461_hari.midhani.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 2.70 MB
ATC_d66d824e-1602-4457-b52a1787806512694_hari.midhani.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.86 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .