Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.8 CrAccepted-AOC | ₹5.8 Cr Quoted ₹5.9 Cr | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest Tenderer |
| 2 | L2₹6.0 CrRejected-Finance | ₹6.0 Cr | L2 | Rejected-Finance Among the three bidders, this bidder has quoted the Highest Value. |
| 3 | L3₹6.2 CrRejected-Finance | ₹6.2 Cr | L3 | Rejected-Finance Among the three bidders, this bidder has quoted the Highest Value. |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | A T Santhanam L1 | P.P.S. CONSTRUCTION L3 | RKN CONSTRUCTIONS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Clearing the scrub jungle complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers | 20,000 | Square meter | 6.5 ₹1,30,000 Lowest | 7 ₹1,40,000 | 6.6 ₹1,32,000 |
| 2.00 | Clearing the heavy jungle complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers | 15,000 | Square meter | 9.5 ₹1,42,500 Lowest | 10 ₹1,50,000 | 10 ₹1,50,000 |
| 3.00 | Earth Work Excavation for foundation in all soils and sub soils and to full depth as may be directed by the Departmental Officers except hard rock requiring blasting including shoring, strutting and baling out water wherever necessary and refilling the sides of foundation with excavated soil in layers not exceeding 15 cm thick, well rammed and consolidated and depositing including all initial leads and initial lifts, etc., complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers (Open Excavation) | 2,300 | Cubic meter | 128 ₹2,94,400 Lowest | 133 ₹3,05,900 | 130 ₹2,99,000 |
| 4.00 | Earth work excavation in all soils and sub soil to full depth as directed by departmental officer except hard rock requiring blasting by deploying earth moving macheneries including jungle clearance, leveling etc. and conveying with a lead of 1Km the excavated soil to the low lying area including leveling etc., complete. complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers | 3,900 | Cubic meter | 46 ₹1,79,400 Lowest | 48 ₹1,87,200 | 47 ₹1,83,300 |
| 5.00 | Earth Work Excavation for foundation in all soils and sub soils and to full depth as may be directed by the Departmental Officers except hard rock requiring blasting including shoring, strutting and baling out water wherever necessary and refilling the sides of foundation with excavated soil in layers not exceeding 15 cm thick, well rammed and consolidated and depositing including all initial leads and initial lifts, etc., complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers (Narrow Excavation) | 700 | Cubic meter | 240 ₹1,68,000 Lowest | 250 ₹1,75,000 | 245 ₹1,71,500 |
| 6.00 | Earthwork in all soil except hard rock requiring blasting and conveying for formation bund with lead of 5.00 Km deploying earth moving machineries and tippers in layers of 15cm thick including benching formation of bund breaking clods sectioning and extra watering and consolidation by power roller including hire charges at side also including mineral cost seigniorage cost and other taxes etc., complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers | 29,950 | Cubic meter | 430 ₹1,28,78,500 Lowest | 447 ₹1,33,87,650 | 438 ₹1,31,18,100 |
| 7.00 | Regrading the river bed including jungle clearance deploying the heavy machinery like dozer on use hour basis including cost of hire charges, fuel, labour etc, complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers. (D-80-A12) | 600 | Hours | 4,279 ₹25,67,400 Lowest | 4,447 ₹26,68,200 | 4,363 ₹26,17,800 |
| 8.00Providing and placing in position of plain cement concrete M 10 grade using River sand and graded hard blue granite broken stone jelly of 40 mm size mixing with mixer machine including the cost of bailing/pumping wherever necessary laying the concrete in layers of not exceeding 15 cm thick, compacting, consolidation finishing, watering, curing etc. complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers | ||||||
| 8.01 | For works up to 1.50 m depth below G.L and upto 1.00 m Height above G.L | 205 | Cubic meter | 5,350 ₹10,96,750 Lowest | 5,560 ₹11,39,800 | 5,455 ₹11,18,275 |
| 8.02 | For works above1.50m.to 4.50m. Below G.L | 35 | Cubic meter | 5,492 ₹1,92,220 Lowest | 5,708 ₹1,99,780 | 5,599 ₹1,95,965 |
Tender Value
₹5.8 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.1 L
Closing Date
17 Feb 2026, 12:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer, WRD
O/o Superintending Engineer, WRD., Palar Basin Circle, Chennai
Construction of Check Dam across Cooum river near Perambakkam Village in Thiruvallur Taluk and District.
2026_WRD_654299_1
e-Tender Short Term Notice No.10 PBC / 2025-26 / Dt.06.02.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Lump-sum
274 days
chennai
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹0
₹3.1 L
13 May 2026
10 Feb 2026
17 Feb 2026
10 Feb 2026
17 Feb 2026
12 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing the scrub jungle complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers | 20,000 | Square meter | - | - |
| 2 | Clearing the heavy jungle complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers | 15,000 | Square meter | - | - |
| 3 | Earth Work Excavation for foundation in all soils and sub soils and to full depth as may be directed by the Departmental Officers except hard rock requiring blasting including shoring, strutting and baling out water wherever necessary and refilling the sides of foundation with excavated soil in layers not exceeding 15 cm thick, well rammed and consolidated and depositing including all initial leads and initial lifts, etc., complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers (Open Excavation) | 2,300 | Cubic meter | - | - |
| 4 | Earth work excavation in all soils and sub soil to full depth as directed by departmental officer except hard rock requiring blasting by deploying earth moving macheneries including jungle clearance, leveling etc. and conveying with a lead of 1Km the excavated soil to the low lying area including leveling etc., complete. complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers | 3,900 | Cubic meter | - | - |
| 5 | Earth Work Excavation for foundation in all soils and sub soils and to full depth as may be directed by the Departmental Officers except hard rock requiring blasting including shoring, strutting and baling out water wherever necessary and refilling the sides of foundation with excavated soil in layers not exceeding 15 cm thick, well rammed and consolidated and depositing including all initial leads and initial lifts, etc., complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers (Narrow Excavation) | 700 | Cubic meter | - | - |
| 6 | Earthwork in all soil except hard rock requiring blasting and conveying for formation bund with lead of 5.00 Km deploying earth moving machineries and tippers in layers of 15cm thick including benching formation of bund breaking clods sectioning and extra watering and consolidation by power roller including hire charges at side also including mineral cost seigniorage cost and other taxes etc., complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers | 29,950 | Cubic meter | - | - |
| 7 | Regrading the river bed including jungle clearance deploying the heavy machinery like dozer on use hour basis including cost of hire charges, fuel, labour etc, complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers. (D-80-A12) | 600 | Hours | - | - |
| 8Providing and placing in position of plain cement concrete M 10 grade using River sand and graded hard blue granite broken stone jelly of 40 mm size mixing with mixer machine including the cost of bailing/pumping wherever necessary laying the concrete in layers of not exceeding 15 cm thick, compacting, consolidation finishing, watering, curing etc. complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by the departmental officers | |||||
| 8.01 | For works up to 1.50 m depth below G.L and upto 1.00 m Height above G.L | 205 | Cubic meter | - | - |
| 8.02 | For works above1.50m.to 4.50m. Below G.L | 35 | Cubic meter | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
PQ_Perambakkam_Village.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.72 MB
PB_Perambakkam_Village.pdf
Additional Documents • 4.30 MB
BOQ_784596.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].