Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.3 Cr
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
SURGICAL CONSUAMBLES
9744236
GEM/2026/B/7907222
Two Packet Bid
Spirometer 3 Ball,Paper Tape 2 inch,Paper Tape 3 inch,Gauze Than,Disposable U Drape,Cotton Roll 4 i
Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
3 yrs
₹65 L
₹2.3 Cr
Executive Director, Gorakhpur Uttar Pradesh, Department of Health and Family Welfare, All India Institute of Medical Sciences, (AIIMS), Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, (Aiims Gorakhpur)
Exempted
Yes
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Spirometer 3 Ball | 2,262 | pieces | Ravi Kumar 273008,All India Instituteof medical Sciences, Kunraghat Gorakhpur | 30 |
| 2 | Paper Tape 2 inch | 3,993 | pieces | Ravi Kumar 273008,All India Instituteof medical Sciences, Kunraghat Gorakhpur | 30 |
| 3 | Paper Tape 3 inch | 4,509 | pieces | Ravi Kumar 273008,All India Instituteof medical Sciences, Kunraghat Gorakhpur | 30 |
| 4 | Gauze Than | 8,261 | pieces | Ravi Kumar 273008,All India Instituteof medical Sciences, Kunraghat Gorakhpur | 30 |
| 5 | Disposable U Drape | 1,089 | pieces | Ravi Kumar 273008,All India Instituteof medical Sciences, Kunraghat Gorakhpur | 30 |
| 6 | Cotton Roll 4 inch | 10,615 | pieces | Ravi Kumar 273008,All India Instituteof medical Sciences, Kunraghat Gorakhpur | 30 |
| 7 | Cotton Roll 6 inch | 10,968 | pieces | Ravi Kumar 273008,All India Instituteof medical Sciences, Kunraghat Gorakhpur | 30 |
| 8 | POP Bandage 4 inch | 9,636 | pieces | Ravi Kumar 273008,All India Instituteof medical Sciences, Kunraghat Gorakhpur | 30 |
| 9 | POP Bandage 6 inch | 12,883 | pieces | Ravi Kumar 273008,All India Instituteof medical Sciences, Kunraghat Gorakhpur | 30 |
| 10 | Surgical Mask 3 Ply | 4,04,556 | pieces | Ravi Kumar 273008,All India Instituteof medical Sciences, Kunraghat Gorakhpur | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9744236.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.17 MB
document_-25-_-2_2026-05-29-14-17-24_1fc22d2bc34229_2026-08-12-11-36-30_ecd72a96c8fe6cb93e721762a45600db.pdf
BOQ • 0.99 MB
boq_item_sample_file_-1_2026-05-29-14-17-24_a72be1e_2026-08-12-11-36-30_83d58b568a97adf431f87db6990dfa17.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
ATC_dd1ccd40-d070-48e9-aed61786515630634_ProcSurgical.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 3.37 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .