Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹6.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Low Quoted Rates |
| 2 | L2₹7.0 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.0 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance High Rates Quoted |
| 3 | L3₹7.8 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance High Rates Quoted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | HEERA LAL GOUR L2 | SHRIJI ELECTRICALS L1 | HEENA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Non-SOR Items | ||||||
| 1.01 | 3000015566-Flexible LED strip 24Watt/25Watt | 120 | EA | 1,830 ₹2,19,600 | 1,388 ₹1,66,560 Lowest | 1,994 ₹2,39,280 |
| 1.02 | 3000015567-Power supply for LED Strip | 40 | EA | 600 ₹24,000 | 388 ₹15,520 Lowest | 533 ₹21,320 |
| 1.03 | 4000001110-Decorative designer poles | 4 | EA | 19,500 ₹78,000 | 18,088 ₹72,352 Lowest | 23,654 ₹94,616 |
| 1.04 | 4000001111-Foundation for octagonal pole | 4 | CUM | 5,200 ₹20,800 Lowest | 5,770 ₹23,080 | 6,770 ₹27,080 |
| 1.05 | 4000001112-Post top lantern LED fitting | 4 | EA | 6,400 ₹25,600 Lowest | 6,768 ₹27,072 | 7,768 ₹31,072 |
Tender Value
₹7.8 L
EMD Value
₹7,779
Closing Date
25 Apr 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
Pawan Mehra
ISBT Parisar, Verma Travels Office 1st Flore, Bhop
Providing and Installation of Tri-Color LED Strip on Octagonal and tubular Street Light poles, Installation of 12.5 High Mast at Sharda Nagar and Post top lantern at Peepal Chauraha Statue in Nariyal Kheda in Ward No 12, Zone No.03, Bhopal.
2025_UAD_412726_1
2020227168
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
30 days
ISBT Parisar, Verma Travels Office 1st Flore, Bhop
As per tender document
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹2,000
₹7,779
6 Aug 2026
27 Mar 2025
28 Apr 2025
27 Mar 2025
25 Apr 2025
27 Mar 2025
Amount
Non-SOR Items
3000015566-Flexible LED strip 24Watt/25Watt
3000015567-Power supply for LED Strip
4000001110-Decorative designer poles
4000001111-Foundation for octagonal pole
4000001112-Post top lantern LED fitting
Bidder Name
Amount
HEERA LAL GOUR (GSTN-23ARFPG1306F1ZK) BID ID -1242826
SHRIJI ELECTRICALS (GSTN-23AGGPM5882L1ZY) BID ID -1243554
HEENA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (GSTN-23AAYFM7973Q1ZZ) BID ID -1243601
HEERA LAL GOUR (BID ID -1242826)
HEENA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (BID ID -1243601)
SHRIJI ELECTRICALS (BID ID -1243554)
HEENA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (BID ID -1243601)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].