Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.8 L
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Chairman, Darjeeling Municipality, Darjeeling
1 laden la Road
Supply Fitting and Fixing of LED Street Light 30 45 60watt in Poles and Feeder Pillar Box at Different Roads and Places within Darjeeling Municipality Area
2026_MAD_5020651_1
06/ME/DAR/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Work/ Equipment
Percentage
240 days
Darjeeling
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹2.8 L
Pre Bid meeting to be held at the Office of Chairm
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
25 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
23 Sept 2026
5 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supplying and Delivery of 30W LED Street Light in Poles at Different Roads and Places within Darjeeling Municipality Area. as per approved vendor list UD & MA Technical specification duly approved and communicated vide memo no. 1528(3) UD & MA 13013(99)1312020 estt-TCP SEC depertment of UD &MA dated 08/12/2020 [UD & MA Sch.] | 1,250 | Each | 2,572 | ₹32,15,000 |
| 2 | Supplying and Delivery of 45W LED Street Light in Poles at Different Roads and Places within Darjeeling Municipality Area. as per approved vendor list UD & MA Technical specification duly approved and communicated vide memo no. 1528(3) UD & MA - 13013(99)1312020 estt-TCP SEC depertment of UD & MA dated 08/12/2020 [UD & MA Sch.] | 1,000 | Each | 4,224 | ₹42,24,000 |
| 3 | Supplying and Delivery of 60W LED Street Light in Poles at Different Roads and Places within Darjeeling Municipality Area. as per approved vendor list UD & MA Technical specification duly approved and communicated vide memo no. 1528(3) UD & MA - 13013(99)1312020 estt-TCP SEC depertment of UD & MA dated 08/12/2020 [UD & MA Sch.] | 500 | Each | 4,978 | ₹24,89,000 |
| 4 | ITC of floor mounted dust & vermin proof feeder pillar with aluminium bus bar on the angle iron frame structure having front & back openable double door with locking arrangement of over all size 1000 mm x 600 mm s 450 mm deep fabricated from 2mm thick MS Sheet incl. P/F the following mountain in it including painting etc. to be grounted in ground with CC foundation.(Havells/L&T/Siemens) a) 63 Amp.4P Mcb Isolater as Incommer -1 No.
b) 63 Amp. 4P MCB -1Nos.
c) Volt meter - 1 No.
d) Volt Selector switch - 1 No.
e) Pilot Lamp - 1 set.
f) Astro timer electronic type - 1 set.
g) Contactor ML-4, 1 No. h)Rotary switch for timmer | 50 | Each | 27,303 | ₹13,65,150 |
| 5 | Hoisting fixing and commissioning of luminaries including making necessary connection and earthing attachment : HPMV/HPSV luminaries/LED fittings of any wattage. [UD & MA Sch. Item-7, P-35] | 2,750 | Each | 113.28 | ₹3,11,520 |
| 6 | S/F lamp bracket made 50mm dia G.I Pipe of 1.85 M (6') in length of which 0.9M (3') In Projection having an angle of 105 degree with clamps, bolts, nuts & clamps, etc. as required.
[UD & MA Sch. Item-19, P-5] | 1,650 | Each | 1,047.84 | ₹17,28,936 |
| 7 | Supply, Delivery 1.1KV Grade XLPE insulated 4 core 10 sqmm AL armoured cable (KEI, Havells, Polycab) [UD & MA Sch. P-11; Item - c)3] | 4,125 | RM | 155.76 | ₹6,42,510 |
| 8 | Add Labour Welfare Cess @ 1% | 1 | No | 1,39,761.16 | ₹1,39,761.16 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.74 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.54 MB
BOQ_5096104.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].