Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5.4 L
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 1:30 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
ICF
90 days
Expenditure
General
07
3 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
Railways reserves the rights to procure the entire or bulk quantity from the ICF's approved vendors for the tendered item against ICF's approved ID : 2300161-002. Authorized dealer of the ICF's approved vendor must upload the valid Tender Specific Authorization Certificate along with their offer, otherwise their offer will be liable to be rejected. Consideration of offer will be as per Clause No. 16.3 of Eastern Railways General Tender Conditions of Stores Department. The status of the firm shall be reckoned as on the date of tender opening and not thereafter, unless a case of downgrading/removal/suspension/banning/downgrading.
The Tender Specific Authorization Certificate should indicate the address of the manufacturing unit of the ICF's approved vendor also, failing which firm's offer shall be considered further as per extant rules without any back reference.
In terms of DPIIT/Ministry of Commerce and Industries Order No. P-45021/2/2017 PP (BE-II) dated 16.09.2020 and keeping in view with the Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India) Order 2017 as amended time to time, public procurement of this tendered item is restricted to Class-I local suppliers only. Please find Clause No. 28.0 of the latest ER General Tender Conditions of Stores Department for details.
41 conditions · 4 needing a document upload
In case of authorized dealer, have you uploaded the valid Tender Specific Authorization Certificate from the ICF's approved source along with the offer and, has your ICF's approved source indicated the address of the manufacturing unit in the Tender Specific Authorization Certificate also?
Marking of material supplied clause : Manufacturer's Trade Mark along with Year & Month of manufacturing to be embossed/marked on the product/boxes/cartons as stipulated in specification/drawings.
Offer must be valid for minimum period of 90 days. Offer with less than 90 days validity will summarily be ignored.
Approved factory/manufacturer's address must be mentioned along with proof for the purposes of deciding the place of Inspection.
Warranty/Guarantee : The Bidder must agree to the Guarantee/Warranty as per Drg./Specification i.e. the warranty period will be 84 months from the date of supply or 72 months from the date of fitment of the Sheet. In case Sheets cracks / breaks / delaminated within the warranty period, it shall be replaced by new one without any cost. If Drg./Specification does not contain GC/WC then the Bidder must agree to GC/WC as per IRS Conditions of Contract.
Maker's Name/Brand must be mentioned with complete address.
Quantity tolerance : Plus/Minus 5% will be allowed.
PVC is not applicable against this tender.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions. Please refer to clause 28.0 for details.
If bidder is an authorized dealer, then bidder must agree to despatch the stores directly from the manufacturer's premises to the Railways consignees after inspection.
The Bidder must go through the Tender Documents consisting of Instructions to Tenderers, General Tender Conditions and Special Conditions of Tender and they must agree and confirm to abide by the Instructions to Tenderers, General Tender Conditions, IRS Conditions of Contract and the Special Conditions of Tender.
Successful bidders must be agreed to deposit the Security money as per general terms & conditions of contract.
Bidders must upload documents like copies of Receipt Notes, Inspection Certificates, Payment Receipt particulars etc in support for their Performance/Credentials.
GST : (i) Payment of taxes against documentary evidence only. (ii) Input tax credit benefit, if any, accrued should be passed on to the purchaser as reduction in basic price or else the following certificate should accompany the bill, it is certified that no input tax credit benefit has accrued on material in voice/billed for, that can be passed into the purchaser. (iii) Firm should submit the invoice /bill clearly indicating the appropriate HSN and applicable GST rate thereon duly supported documentary evidence. (iv) Firm should also give declaration that any additional input tax credit benefit, if becomes available to supplier, the same shall be passed on to the purchaser without any undue delay.
Part quantity inspection, part supply and part payment are allowed.
Authorized dealer must deposit EMD along with offer, otherwise offer will summarily be rejected.
Ordering on MSE as per Clause 23.0 of Eastern Railway General Tender Condition of Stores Department will be applicable.
Place of delivery : Material to be delivered by Road Transport to Consignee i.e. at Dy.CMM/ER/LLH & Dy.CMM/HLR on door delivery basis.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
2 locations across West Bengal · 29,622 Sqm total
Procurement of Wood Based Impregnated Compressed Laminates Chequered Design on one Surface to Size : (3350+/-10 mm) x (770+/-5 mm) x 12 mm to RDSO's Specn. No. C-9407, Type-II, Rev. 4 of August 2023.
07261083~ER
07261083
Open - Indigenous
Goods
West Bengal
₹0
₹5.4 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
1 item · 29,622 Sqm total
Wood Based Impregnated Compressed Laminates Chequered Design on one Surface to Size : (3350+/-1 0 mm) x (770+/-5 mm) x 12 mm to RDSO's Specn. No. C-9407, Type-II, Rev. 4 of August 2023. [ Warranty Period: 84 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DY.CMM/HALISAHAR, ER | West Bengal | 27383.00 Sqm |
| DY.CMM/LILUAH, ER | West Bengal | 2239.00 Sqm |
| Total | 29,622 Sqm | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5736111.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5845279.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5782703.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].