Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹50.0 L
EMD Value
₹99,900
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10
GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10
WELCOME MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR TO KITCHEN CABINATES, CUPBOARDS, WINDOWS, TOILET REPAIR AND OTHER MISC B/R WORKS TO OFFRS MD ACCN IN MANEKSHAW MARG, URBAN VILLAGE, CASSEL ROAD ETC IN THE AOR OF AGE B/R-I UNDER GE (EAST) DELHI CANTT-10
2026_MES_787176_1
GE/DE-100/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10
As per NIT Documents
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹500
GE (East) Delhi Cantt-10
₹99,900
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M & L for preparation of old decorated brick/concrete /plastered/un-plastered surfaces of walls, pillers, cornices etc by washing, brooming & rubbing down or steel wire brushing, scrapping down smoke soot, moulds, moss, efflorescent salts, trading oil and greasy spots including removing the nails etc and cracks/holes in surface filling with white putty and sanding, surface free from dust, loose paint etc complete all as specified and directed. | 27,000 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Description all as per Srl Item No 1 above but on celling suraface etc complete all as specified and directed. | 11,000 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | M & L for applying for 1 mm average thickness wall care putty on internal wall/ceiling surface any type and sanding the putty surface thus prepairing surface even and smooth to recieve further finishes complete all as specified and all as directed. | 9,500 | Sqm | 100 | ₹9,50,000 |
| 4 | M & L for applying two coats of distempering with 1st quality acrylic distemper (ready mixed) having VOC content less than 50 gms/litre, of approved manufacturer, of required shade and colour complete, as per manufacturer's specification, applied over a coat of primer and all coat applying with roller brush on internal wall/ceiling surface, complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 9,500 | Sqm | 53 | ₹5,03,500 |
| 5 | M & L for applying one coat of distempering with 1st quality acrylic distemper (ready mixed) having VOC content less than 50 gms/litre, of approved manufacturer, of required shade and colour complete, as per manufacturer's specification including applying with roller brush on internal wall/ceiling surface, complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge. | 17,500 | Sqm | 10 | ₹1,75,000 |
| 6 | M & L for applying two coats of oil bound distemper on internal wall/ceiling surface of required shade and colour complete, as per manufacturer's specification and using roller brush, complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge | 3,000 | Sqm | 11 | ₹33,000 |
| 7 | M & L for applying one coats of oil bound distemper on internal wall/ceiling surface of required shade and colour complete, as per manufacturer's specification and using roller brush, complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge | 8,000 | Sqm | 10 | ₹80,000 |
| 8 | M & L for complete removal of existing treatment from internal surfaces of wall/ceilling by mechanical sander of berger paints or equivalent makes viz xpress sanding machine having suction vaccum bag or by manual scrapping tools where mechanical removal is not possible and applying uniform thickness (avg 2mm thick) wall care putty on internal surfaces of wall/ceilling including preparaing the surface even and smooth by sander machine etc and providing two coats of distempering with 1st quality acrylic distemper (ready mixed) having VOC content less than 50 gms/litre, of approved manufacturer, of required shade and colour complete, as per manufacturer's specification, applied over a coat of primer and all coat applying with roller brush, complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge | 500 | Sqm | 22 | ₹11,000 |
| 9 | M & L for preparation of old wooden surfaces of any description over 10 cm width or girth and applying one coat of synthetic enamel paint complete all as Specified and directed. | 8,100 | Sqm | - | - |
| 10 | M & L for preparation of old Steel and Iron surfaces of any description over 10cm width or girth and applying one coat of synthetic enamel paint complete all as Specified and directed. | 1,500 | Sqm | 1.25 | ₹1,875 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
Tender100.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.21 MB
BOQ_882191.xls
BOQ • 0.49 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].