Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹14.4 L
EMD Value
₹28,860
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Sr. Executive Eng., RAC Section
RAC unit located in the Old building , IIT KGP-721302
CAMC OF LOW SIDE EQUIPMENT OF HVAC SYSTEM INSTALLED AT CHEMICAL ANNEX IN IIT KHARAGPUR FOR 5 CONSECUTIVE YEAR
2026_IITKG_924548_1
RAC/CAMC_LOWSIDE/CHEMICAL _ANNEX/2026-2027
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
1825 days
IIT Kharagpur Campus
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹28,860
RAC unit located in the Old building , IIT KGP
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | 1st year CAMC of low side equipment of HVAC system | 1 | JOB | 2,50,904 | ₹2,50,904 |
| 1.02 | 2nd year CAMC of low side equipment of HVAC system | 1 | JOB | 2,68,467 | ₹2,68,467 |
| 1.03 | 3rd year CAMC of low side equipment of HVAC system | 1 | JOB | 2,87,259 | ₹2,87,259 |
| 1.04 | 4th year CAMC of low side equipment of HVAC system | 1 | JOB | 3,07,367 | ₹3,07,367 |
| 1.05 | 5th year CAMC of low side equipment of HVAC system | 1 | JOB | 3,28,882 | ₹3,28,882 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.76 MB
BOQ_971566.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .