Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹2.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Less Amount to be Quoted |
| 2 | L2₹2.4 LRejected-Finance 1 23 10 ROJA FIRST STREET ALAMEEN NAGAR SURVEYOR COLONY MADURAI 625 007 | MADURAI | TAMIL NADU | 625007 | ₹2.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Highest bid amount |
| 3 | L3₹2.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Highest bid amount |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | GM ELECTRONICS L2 | ROYAL EQUIPMENTS AND INSTRUMENTS L1 | ACP ENTERPRISES L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | 3 Phase Capacitor Bank :
* 3-phase capacitor bank
* Rating: 2 kVAR
* Voltage: 440 V ac
* Frequency: 50 Hz
* Heavy duty self-healing capacitor units
* Powder coated MS enclosure
* Compact panel mounted/floor mounted construction
* Proper ventilation arrangement to be provided
* Capacitor duty contactor/switch to be provided
* Fuse/MCB protection to be provided
* Discharge resistors to be provided for safety
* Proper earthing arrangement provided | 1 | No | 16,500 ₹19,470 | 14,768 ₹17,426.24 Lowest | 18,000 ₹21,240 |
| 2.00 | 3 Phase Auto Transformer Starter :
* 3-phase variable autotransformer
* Input: 415 V
* Output: 0–470 V AC (continuous)
* Current: 15 A
* Copper wound, carbon brush type
* Heavy duty toroidal/core construction
* Mounted in powder coated MS/CRCA enclosure
* Front panel mounted voltage control knob with scale indication
* Proper insulated terminals provided
* Floor/bench mounted type suitable for laboratory use
* Input/Output terminal arrangement provided
* MCB/Fuse protection provided
* Proper earthing terminal provided
* Ventilation arrangement for heat dissipation | 1 | No | 28,375 ₹33,482.5 | 24,800 ₹29,264 Lowest | 30,000 ₹35,400 |
| 3.00 | Linear Variable Differential Transformer Measurement Trainer :
* Input Supply : 230 V AC, 50 Hz
* Type : Linear Variable Differential Transformer (LVDT) Trainer Kit
* LVDT Stroke Length : 25 mm
* LCD Display provided
* Digital Voltmeter provided for output measurement
* Potentiometer provided for calibration and adjustment
* Signal conditioning circuit inbuilt
* Zero adjustment and calibration facility provided
* Test points provided for waveform/signal observation
* Clearly labeled circuit diagram on front panel
* Proper insulated terminals and safety sockets provided | 1 | No | 8,500 ₹10,030 | 7,958 ₹9,390.44 Lowest | 9,175 ₹10,826.5 |
| 4.00 | PLC Trainer Kit :
* PLC Make :Allen-Bradley / Delta Electronics / Siemens or equivalent
* Digital Inputs : 8–20 Nos.
* Digital Outputs : 6–12 Nos. (LED / Relay type indication)
* Communication Port : RS232 / USB / Ethernet (if available)
* Programming Method : Ladder Logic Programming
* Toggle switches for digital input simulation
* LED indicators for output status indication
* Analog potentiometers for analog input experiments
* Proximity sensor interface provided
* Relay output interface provided
* Input Supply : 230 V AC, 50 Hz
* Built-in regulated 24 V DC power supply
* Ladder diagram programming software to be provided
* Compatible programming software license to be provided
* Suitable for basic PLC programming and automation
experiments | 2 | No | 70,000 ₹82,600 | 61,996 ₹73,155.28 Lowest | 65,500 ₹77,290 |
| 5.00 | Conveyor Arrangement with Siren :
* Input Supply : 12 V DC / 24 V DC / 230 V AC, 50 Hz
* Control Mode : Manual / Automatic operation using PLC
* Conveyor Arrangement with geared DC motor provided
* Proximity sensor provided for object detection
* Start and Stop push buttons provided
* Audio siren indication provided
* PLC based control and sequencing operation provided
* Mini conveyor setup suitable for laboratory demonstration
* Geared DC motor driven conveyor mechanism
* Smooth belt movement with roller arrangement | 1 | No | 8,000 ₹9,440 | 6,778 ₹7,998.04 Lowest | 7,750 ₹9,145 |
| 6.00 | Digital Storage Oscilloscope (DSO) :
* Bandwidth: 50 - 100 MHz.
* Sampling Rate: 1GS/s.
* Channels: 2 (minimum)
* Power Supply: 100V–240V AC, 50-60 Hz
* Automatic Measurement: Vpp, Vavg,RMS, Frequency, Period, Vmax, Vmin, Rise Time, Fall Time, + Width, - Width, +Duty, - Duty etc.,
* Horizontal Scale: 5 ns/div – 50 s/div or equivalent
* Vertical Resolution: 8 bits (2 Channels simultaneously) Vertical Sensitivity: 1 mV/div – 10 V/div (at input)
* Waveform Math: +, -, x , ÷, invert, FFT etc.,
* Waveform Storage: 16 waveforms or equivalent Communication Interface: USB Host, USB interface.
* 7-inch color display or equivalent
* Input impedance - 1 MΩ ±2%, // 20 pF 2 × passive probes (1X/10X) | 3 | No | 63,900 ₹75,402 | 63,024 ₹74,368.32 Lowest | 71,277 ₹84,106.86 |
| 7.00 | On/Off Control of Lamp Using Solid State Relay Kit:
* Type : Solid State Relay (SSR) Trainer Kit
* Control/Input Voltage : 12 V / 24 V DC or up to 30 V DC
* Output Load Voltage : 230 V AC, Single Phase
* Load Control : ON/OFF control of AC lamp load
* Solid state relay based switching circuit
* Opto-isolated input control
* Built-in AC lamp load
* Manual ON/OFF switching arrangement
* LED indication for input and output status | 1 | No | 4,835 ₹5,705.3 | 4,238 ₹5,000.84 Lowest | 5,500 ₹6,490 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
11 Jun 2026, 5:40 pmClosed
The Principal
GPTC Chekkanurani Madurai
Purchase of Equipments for EEE Department
2026_DoTE_678551_1
2557/A1/2026
Limited
Electronics Equipment
Supply
GPTC Chekkanurani
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
23 Jul 2026
27 May 2026
12 Jun 2026
27 May 2026
11 Jun 2026
27 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 Phase Capacitor Bank :
* 3-phase capacitor bank
* Rating: 2 kVAR
* Voltage: 440 V ac
* Frequency: 50 Hz
* Heavy duty self-healing capacitor units
* Powder coated MS enclosure
* Compact panel mounted/floor mounted construction
* Proper ventilation arrangement to be provided
* Capacitor duty contactor/switch to be provided
* Fuse/MCB protection to be provided
* Discharge resistors to be provided for safety
* Proper earthing arrangement provided | 1 | No | - | - |
| 2 | 3 Phase Auto Transformer Starter :
* 3-phase variable autotransformer
* Input: 415 V
* Output: 0–470 V AC (continuous)
* Current: 15 A
* Copper wound, carbon brush type
* Heavy duty toroidal/core construction
* Mounted in powder coated MS/CRCA enclosure
* Front panel mounted voltage control knob with scale indication
* Proper insulated terminals provided
* Floor/bench mounted type suitable for laboratory use
* Input/Output terminal arrangement provided
* MCB/Fuse protection provided
* Proper earthing terminal provided
* Ventilation arrangement for heat dissipation | 1 | No | - | - |
| 3 | Linear Variable Differential Transformer Measurement Trainer :
* Input Supply : 230 V AC, 50 Hz
* Type : Linear Variable Differential Transformer (LVDT) Trainer Kit
* LVDT Stroke Length : 25 mm
* LCD Display provided
* Digital Voltmeter provided for output measurement
* Potentiometer provided for calibration and adjustment
* Signal conditioning circuit inbuilt
* Zero adjustment and calibration facility provided
* Test points provided for waveform/signal observation
* Clearly labeled circuit diagram on front panel
* Proper insulated terminals and safety sockets provided | 1 | No | - | - |
| 4 | PLC Trainer Kit :
* PLC Make :Allen-Bradley / Delta Electronics / Siemens or equivalent
* Digital Inputs : 8–20 Nos.
* Digital Outputs : 6–12 Nos. (LED / Relay type indication)
* Communication Port : RS232 / USB / Ethernet (if available)
* Programming Method : Ladder Logic Programming
* Toggle switches for digital input simulation
* LED indicators for output status indication
* Analog potentiometers for analog input experiments
* Proximity sensor interface provided
* Relay output interface provided
* Input Supply : 230 V AC, 50 Hz
* Built-in regulated 24 V DC power supply
* Ladder diagram programming software to be provided
* Compatible programming software license to be provided
* Suitable for basic PLC programming and automation
experiments | 2 | No | - | - |
| 5 | Conveyor Arrangement with Siren :
* Input Supply : 12 V DC / 24 V DC / 230 V AC, 50 Hz
* Control Mode : Manual / Automatic operation using PLC
* Conveyor Arrangement with geared DC motor provided
* Proximity sensor provided for object detection
* Start and Stop push buttons provided
* Audio siren indication provided
* PLC based control and sequencing operation provided
* Mini conveyor setup suitable for laboratory demonstration
* Geared DC motor driven conveyor mechanism
* Smooth belt movement with roller arrangement | 1 | No | - | - |
| 6 | Digital Storage Oscilloscope (DSO) :
* Bandwidth: 50 - 100 MHz.
* Sampling Rate: 1GS/s.
* Channels: 2 (minimum)
* Power Supply: 100V–240V AC, 50-60 Hz
* Automatic Measurement: Vpp, Vavg,RMS, Frequency, Period, Vmax, Vmin, Rise Time, Fall Time, + Width, - Width, +Duty, - Duty etc.,
* Horizontal Scale: 5 ns/div – 50 s/div or equivalent
* Vertical Resolution: 8 bits (2 Channels simultaneously) Vertical Sensitivity: 1 mV/div – 10 V/div (at input)
* Waveform Math: +, -, x , ÷, invert, FFT etc.,
* Waveform Storage: 16 waveforms or equivalent Communication Interface: USB Host, USB interface.
* 7-inch color display or equivalent
* Input impedance - 1 MΩ ±2%, // 20 pF 2 × passive probes (1X/10X) | 3 | No | - | - |
| 7 | On/Off Control of Lamp Using Solid State Relay Kit:
* Type : Solid State Relay (SSR) Trainer Kit
* Control/Input Voltage : 12 V / 24 V DC or up to 30 V DC
* Output Load Voltage : 230 V AC, Single Phase
* Load Control : ON/OFF control of AC lamp load
* Solid state relay based switching circuit
* Opto-isolated input control
* Built-in AC lamp load
* Manual ON/OFF switching arrangement
* LED indication for input and output status | 1 | No | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.51 MB
BOQ_815228.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].