Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹78.4 L
EMD Value
₹5.9 L
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
C.E.
kmc motijheel
Imp. H.M.P Road With footpath from K Block in LIC Xing to Basanti Xing Via Bank off Baroda Xing in ward 92 Zone 03
2026_NNKAN_1181229_1
115/A.A.3/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Fixed-rate
120 days
ZONE3
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,285
₹5.9 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantaling of interlocking tiles etc all comp | - | sqm | 11 | - |
| 2 | sale of material to Contractor old interlocking tiles etc all cmp | - | Nos | 21 | - |
| 3 | Sale of material to contractor old brick etc all comp | - | Nos | 7.2 | - |
| 4 | Sale of material to contractor brick bats etc all comp | 1 | cum | 1,150 | ₹1,148.85 |
| 5 | Dismantaling Brick work or stone Work in lime or cement mortar and including stocking of materials as directed etc all comp | 1 | cum | 580 | ₹579.42 |
| 6 | Earth Work in excavation in trenches for foundation pipe cable etc in ordinary soil (Loan Clay or sand) including lift up to 1.5 m lead up to 50 m and dressing of sides and ramming of bottom and disposal of surplus etc all comp | 1 | cum | 170 | ₹169.83 |
| 7 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete excluding the cost of centering shuttering finishing and reinforcement all Work up to plinth level 1:1.5:3 ( 1 cement :2 coarse sand :3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 1 | cum | 8,600 | ₹8,591.4 |
| 8 | Mild steel or iron in plain Work such as reinforced concrete or reinforced brick work ( When not include in overall reates) Wrought to required shape as necessary including etc all comp | 1 | Qtl | 7,200 | ₹7,192.8 |
| 9 | Centering and shuttering including strutting propping etc and removal of foundation footings, bases of columns etc all comp | - | Sqm | 390 | - |
| 10 | Laying of base concrete 1:6:12 With cement C.Sand & 40 mm Brick ballast including mat lab T&P etc all comp | - | cum | 4,380 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.88 MB
BOQ_2220796.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
ulbt216092026.pdf
Tender Documents • 8.80 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .