Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.7 L
EMD Value
₹3,400
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 5:00 pmDue tomorrow
GM CV AREA
OFFICE OF THE GENERAL MANAGER CV AREA XII
Repair and Maintenance of NHS Type And A Type quarter J-8,H-4,NHS-1 And A-9 at RS Colony And DR Colony under C.V. Area.
2026_BCCL_364209_1
BCCL/XII/ACE /e-Tender-46/2026-27/46 Date-24.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
25 days
CV AREA
Please refer to the tender document.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹3,400
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
26 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026 - 29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DISMANTLING AND DEMOLISHING Dismantling doors, windows and clerestory windows (steel or wood) shutter including chowkhats, architrave, holdfasts etc. complete and stacking within 50 metres lead : Of area 3 sq. metres and below | 12 | EACH | 240.4 | ₹2,884.8 |
| 2 | STEEL WORK Steel work welded in built up sections/ framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required. In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works | 387.24 | KG | 115.05 | ₹44,552.42 |
| 3 | WOOD AND PVC WORK Providing and fixing factory made uPVC door frame made of uPVC extruded sections having an overall dimension as below (tolerance ±1mm), with wall thickness 2.0 mm (± 0.2 mm), corners of the door frame to be Jointed with galvanized brackets and stainless steel screws, joints mitred and Plastic welded. The hinge side vertical of the frames reinforced by galvanized M.S. tube of size 19 X 19 mm and 1mm (± 0.1 mm) wall thickness and 3 nos. stainless steel hinges fixed to the frame complete as per manufacturer’s specification and direction of Engineer- in-charge Extruded section profile size 48x40 mm | 18.12 | METRE | 193.15 | ₹3,499.88 |
| 4 | WOOD AND PVC WORK Providing and fixing to existing door frames. 30 mm thick factory made Polyvinyl Chloride (PVC) door shutter made of styles and rails of a uPVC hollow section of size 60x30 mm and wall thickness 2 mm (± 0.2 mm), with inbuilt decorative moulding edging on one side. The styles and rails mitred and joint at the corners by means of M.S. galvanised/ plastic brackets of size 75x220 mm having wall thickness 1.0 mm and stainless steel screws. The styles of the shutter reinforced by inserting galvanised M.S. tube of size 25x20 mm and 1 mm (± 0.1 mm) wall thickness. The lock rail made up of 'H' section, a uPVC hollow section of size 100x30 mm and 2 mm (± 0.2 mm) wall thickness fixed to the shutter styles by means of plastic/ galvanised M.S. 'U' cleats. The shutter frame filled with a uPVC multi-chambered single panel of size not less than 620 mm, having over all thickness of 20 mm and 1 mm (± 0.1 mm) wall thickness . The panels filled vertically and tie bar at two places by inserting horizontally 6 mm galvanised M.S. rod and fastened with nuts and washers, complete as per manufacturer's specification and direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 7.15 | SQM | 1,721.8 | ₹12,310.87 |
| 5 | REPAIRS TO BUILDING Taking out existing wooden door shutter, repair by cutting, painting etc. and refixing of repaired door shutters to existing door frames, including replacement of hinges with screws, etc. as required, all complete as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge. | 7 | EACH | 262.65 | ₹1,838.55 |
| 6 | WOOD AND PVC WORK Providing and fixing ISI marked oxidised M.S. tower bolt black finish, (Barrel type) with necessary screws etc. complete : 250x10 mm | 2 | EACH | 64.8 | ₹129.6 |
| 7 | WOOD AND PVC WORK Providing and fixing ISi marked oxidised M.S. door latches conforming to IS:5930 with screws etc. complete : 300x20x6 mm | 2 | EACH | 71.45 | ₹142.9 |
| 8 | WOOD AND PVC WORK Providing and fixing ISI marked oxidised M.S. handles conforming to IS:4992 with necessary screws etc. complete : 125 mm | 2 | EACH | 30.5 | ₹61 |
| 9 | FINISHING 12 mm cement plaster of mix : 1:6 (1 cement: 6 fine sand) | 61.7 | SQM | 222 | ₹13,697.18 |
| 10 | FINISHING 18 mm cement plaster in two coats under layer 12 mm thick cement plaster 1:5 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand) finished with a top layer 6 mm thick cement plaster 1:6 (1 cement : 6 fine sand). | 35.82 | SQM | 341.7 | ₹12,238.33 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.26 MB
BOQ_377116.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].