Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.3 LAccepted-AOC TUTICORIN | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 626202 | ₹1.3 L Quoted ₹16.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L1₹10.0 LRejected-Finance 405 5 T H ROAD THIRUVOTTIYUR CHENNAI 600 019 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600019 | ₹10.0 L | L1 | Rejected-Finance L1 tenderer for Item No 2 to 4 but it was lodged |
| 3 | L2₹19.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹19.1 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 tenderer |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical 7 KAMAL HOUSE MARUTI MANDIR MARG 5TH KUMBHARWADA NEAR ALANKAR TALKIES MUMBAI MAHARASHTRA 400004 | MUMBAI | MAHARASHTRA | 400004 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Not Matching |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | RAMESH ENGIEERING CONTRACTOR L2 | U V Enterprises L1 | VRK INFRASTRUCTURE L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | MS ERW pipe: As per IS:1978 of size:150NB, Thick 7.1mm | 40 | Mtr. | 92,400 ₹1,09,032 Lowest | 1,63,600 ₹1,93,048 | 1,56,400 ₹1,84,552 |
| 1.02 | MS ERW pipe: As per IS:1978 of size: 200NB, Thick 8.2mm | 200 | Mtr. | 9,80,000 ₹11,56,400 | 5,59,800 ₹6,60,564 Lowest | 12,66,600 ₹14,94,588 |
| 1.03 | M.S Seamless bend of Size: 200NB, Thick: 8.2mm | 30 | Nos. | 2,91,000 ₹3,43,380 | 71,850 ₹84,783 Lowest | 1,09,650 ₹1,29,387 |
| 1.04 | M.S Seamless bend of Size: 150NB (Short bend), Thick:7.1mm | 15 | Nos. | 42,300 ₹49,914 | 33,300 ₹39,294 Lowest | 53,550 ₹63,189 |
| 1.05 | MS Flange of size: 150NB, thick 20mm (Class 150, ANSI-B16.5) | 20 | Nos. | 19,000 ₹22,420 Lowest | 19,960 ₹23,552.8 | 31,620 ₹37,311.6 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹9,500
Closing Date
28 Jul 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
CE/TTPS/THOOTHUKUDI
SUPPLY OF MS ERW PIPES, MS BENDS and MS FLANGE FOR UNIT- I, II and III BOILER
2025_EB_577946_1
CE/TTPS/4317M
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
TTPS
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹9,500
Yes
26 Mar 2026
4 Jul 2025
29 Jul 2025
4 Jul 2025
28 Jul 2025
4 Jul 2025
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
BOQ_690634.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].