Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹13.7 L
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
EE
Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur
Construction of an approach road from Maheshra Overbridge to the gate of Ecological Park in Ward No. 13, Sanjhai
2026_DOLBU_1180891_1
NCAP Ward 13
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
Gorakhpur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹11,800
Nagar Nigam Gorakhpur
₹13.7 L
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
14 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
12 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1A | |||||
| 1.01 | E/w in filling with cartage up to 8km with compaction soil incl compl of work | 22,942.5 | cum | 534.1 | ₹1,22,53,589.25 |
| 1.02 | Boring, Providing and installation bored cast In situ reinforced cement concrete piles of grae m-25 of specified diameter (DSR 20.2.1) | 785.4 | Cum | 2,410.94 | ₹18,93,552.28 |
| 1.03 | PCC 1:4:8 Plain/Reinforced Cement Concrete in Open Foundation complete as per Drawing and Technical Specifications. | 249.9 | Cum | 5,435 | ₹13,58,206.5 |
| 1.04 | R.C.C. Grade M25 using batching plant, transite mixer & concrete pump as per MoRTH Spcification 12.08 E | 724.5 | Cum | 9,082 | ₹65,79,909 |
| 1.05 | Supplying, fitting and placing HYSD bar reinforcement in super-structure complete as per drawing and technical specifications. As per MoRT&H Spec. Sr. No. 14.2 clause 1600 as per MoRTH Spcification 13.07- 1600 & 2200 | 970.61 | qtl | 7,690 | ₹74,63,990.9 |
| 1.06 | Providing and Erecting 2.00 metre high Temporary Barricating at site each panel of size 2.50mx2.00m shade of 40x40x6mm angle iron or 50x50x3mm hollow MS tube Post/horizontal members/ covered qwith 1.63mm thick MS Sheet incl all comp of work (DSR 16.81) | 100 | rmt | 2,622.54 | ₹2,62,254 |
| 1.07 | Providing and laying weep holes in stone masonry abutment , wing wall, retaining wall with 10 cm dia PVC pipe entering through the full with of the surface with slope of 1 (V) :20(H) ( including S/O all materials , labour T&P and etc. required for proper completion of work as per direction of E/I. as per MoRTH Spcification 13.08- 2706 & 2200 | 177.8 | rmt | 230 | ₹40,894 |
| 1.08 | Providing and laying Filter media with granular crushed aggregate as per specification to a thickness of not less then 60 cm with small size lowers the bigger size towers the wall and providing entire surface behind abutment , wing wall , return wall to the full height completed to firm condition complete including all materials , labour , T&P and etc. required for proper completion of the work as per direction of E/I . as per MoRTH Spcification 13.10- 710.1.4. of IRC : 78 and 2504.2 | 414 | cum | 1,172.88 | ₹4,85,572.32 |
| 1.09 | Providing and laying boulders apron on river bed for protection against scour with stone boulders weighing not less than 40 kg each complete as per drawing and Technical specification. With mess | 2,277 | cum | 6,742.5 | ₹1,53,52,672.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.42 MB
r.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.40 MB
BOQ_2220369.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .