Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹90.7 LAccepted-AOC | ₹90.7 L Quoted ₹64.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 amount quoted by bidder |
| 2 | L2₹65.3 LRejected-AOC | ₹65.3 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 amount quoted by bidder |
| 3 | L3₹66.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹66.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 amount quoted by bidder |
| 4 | L4₹66.7 LRejected-Finance EXECUTIVE ENGINEER SOLAPUR IRRIGATION DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT SOLAPUR | SOLAPUR | MAHARASHTRA | 413003 | ₹66.7 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 amount quoted by bidder |
| 5 | L5₹68.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹68.1 L | L5 | Rejected-Finance L5 amount quoted by bidder |
Tender Value
₹1.1 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.1 L
Closing Date
14 Nov 2025, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineer,KDCD,Kolwadi
Executive Engineer,KDCD,Kolwadi
Lining work to prevent leakages through embankment in km 7 and 8 of DY 15 of KLBC
2025_CWRDP_1241626_1
6657/14
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
270 days
kolwadi
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,360
₹1.1 L
20 Apr 2026
7 Nov 2025
17 Nov 2025
7 Nov 2025
14 Nov 2025
7 Nov 2025
eProcurement System Government of Maharashtra Created By: Uttam Dhaigude Created Date/Time: 31-Dec-2025 05:52 PM Tender Title: Lining work to prevent leakages through embankment in km 7 and 8 of DY 15 of KLBC Tender ID: 2025_CWRDP_1241626_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer,KDCD,Kolwadi
Name of Work: Lining work to prevent leakages through embankment in km 7 & 8 of DY.15 of KLBC
Contract No: Tender Notice No.23 For 2025-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Mr Mohasin Pirmahammad Shaikh (GSTN-27EXGPS4216D1ZG) BID ID -7010685 8649404.000 -21.210 6814865.412 Sixty Eight Lakh Fourteen Thousand Eight Hundred and Sixty Five
2.00 K S Jaybhaye (GSTN-27AASPJ6493J1ZW) BID ID -7014316 8649404.000 -23.110 6650526.736 Sixty Six Lakh Fifty Thousand Five Hundred and Twenty Six
3.00 vikas kumbhar (GSTN-27HHMPK0172D1ZD) BID ID -7014437 8649404.000 -22.840 6673880.126 Sixty Six Lakh Seventy Three Thousand Eight Hundred and Eighty
4.00 Sanket Dadasaheb Khose (GSTN-27CFHPK0354M1Z8) BID ID -7017255 8649404.000 -1.111 8553309.122 Eighty Five Lakh Fifty Three Thousand Three Hundred and Nine
5.00 BHAUSAHEB RUPCHAND DEVKATE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7018103 8649404.000 -0.000 8649404.000 Eighty Six Lakh Fourty Nine Thousand Four Hundred and Four
6.00 Tawale Aniket Ankush (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7008919 8649404.000 0.000 8649404.000 Eighty Six Lakh Fourty Nine Thousand Four Hundred and Four
7.00 AVINASH MARUTI JANBHARE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7020086 8649404.000 -25.210 6468889.252 Sixty Four Lakh Sixty Eight Thousand Eight Hundred and Eighty Nine
8.00 SOHEL SALLAUDDIN KAZI (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7018333 8649404.000 -21.110 6823514.816 Sixty Eight Lakh Twenty Three Thousand Five Hundred and Fourteen
9.00 MR. JAYDATTA KISHOR TAPKEER (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7019719 8649404.000 -18.200 7075212.472 Seventy Lakh Seventy Five Thousand Two Hundred and Tweleve
10.00 Divekar Infra Projects (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7020225 8649404.000 -14.930 7358047.983 Seventy Three Lakh Fifty Eight Thousand Fourty Seven
11.00 Umesh Bandu Suryawanshi (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7018445 8649404.000 -15.300 7326045.188 Seventy Three Lakh Twenty Six Thousand Fourty Five
12.00 Atul Thakachnd Rohokale (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7008787 8649404.000 5.000 9081874.200 Ninty Lakh Eighty One Thousand Eight Hundred and Seventy Four
13.00 VARSHA BHAUSAHEB DEVKATE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7018061 8649404.000 -24.550 6525975.318 Sixty Five Lakh Twenty Five Thousand Nine Hundred and Seventy Five
14.00 INGAWALE PATIL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7010591 8649404.000 -10.000 7784463.600 Seventy Seven Lakh Eighty Four Thousand Four Hundred and Sixty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: AVINASH MARUTI JANBHARE(6468889.252)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Lining work to prevent leakages through embankment in km 7 and 8 of DY 15 of KLBC Tender ID: 2025_CWRDP_1241626_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 AVINASH MARUTI JANBHARE (BID ID -7020086) 6468889.252 L1
2 VARSHA BHAUSAHEB DEVKATE (BID ID -7018061) 6525975.318 L2
3 K S Jaybhaye (BID ID -7014316) 6650526.736 L3
4 vikas kumbhar (BID ID -7014437) 6673880.126 L4
5 Mr Mohasin Pirmahammad Shaikh (BID ID -7010685) 6814865.412 L5
6 SOHEL SALLAUDDIN KAZI (BID ID -7018333) 6823514.816 L6
7 MR. JAYDATTA KISHOR TAPKEER (BID ID -7019719) 7075212.472 L7
8 Umesh Bandu Suryawanshi (BID ID -7018445) 7326045.188 L8
9 Divekar Infra Projects (BID ID -7020225) 7358047.983 L9
10 INGAWALE PATIL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (BID ID -7010591) 7784463.600 L10
11 Sanket Dadasaheb Khose (BID ID -7017255) 8553309.122 L11
12 BHAUSAHEB RUPCHAND DEVKATE (BID ID -7018103) 8649404.000 L12
13 Tawale Aniket Ankush (BID ID -7008919) 8649404.000 L12
14 Atul Thakachnd Rohokale (BID ID -7008787) 9081874.200 L13
stage.html
html • 0.08 MB
techsummary_2141920.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
finsummary_2141920.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.62 MB
tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.19 MB
BOQ_2141920.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].