Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹15.3 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.09% | ₹15.3 L | L1 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 2 | L2₹15.3 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | -0.04% | ₹15.3 L | L2 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
| 3 | L3₹15.3 LAdmitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | +0.00% | ₹15.3 L | L3 | Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance |
Tender Value
₹15.3 L
EMD Value
₹15,400
Closing Date
9 Apr 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
Construction work Of Interlocking road and drain From Asphalt Road to Farm Shri ram babu in vill. Bargadiyapur block derapur
2026_MSME_1132401_2
734/EE5/25-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
KANPUR DEHAT
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
Executive Engineering UPSIC KANPUR
₹15,400
21 Apr 2026
1 Apr 2026
10 Apr 2026
1 Apr 2026
9 Apr 2026
1 Apr 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | e/w in surface excavation not exceding 30 cm in depth but exceding 1.5 m width as well as 10 sqm on plan including getting out and disposal of excavated earth upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m as directed by the engineer-in-charge 2.1.1 all kind of soil. Chapter-4 SI no 1 ref. to DSR/PWD 2.6(2.6.1) | - | cum | - | - |
| 2 | 1:6:12 (1 cement :6 coarse sand : 12 graded brick aggregate 40 mm nominal size SCH-275 | - | cum | - | - |
| 3 | Brick work with common burnt clay (Non Modular) Bricks of class-150 in foundation and plinth in: cement mortar 1:6 DSR 6.1.2 | - | cum | - | - |
| 4 | Granular Sub-Base with Graded Material (Table:-400-1) Construction of granular sub-base by providing close graded material mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC,Spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared dsurface and compacting with vibratory power roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per clause 401.Grarding -I | - | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Providing and laying of Interlocking concrete block pavement with 80 mm thick ICBP having strenth not less than 30 kn/m2 complete as per Technical Specificatation Clause1500 | - | sqm | - | - |
| 6 | 1:2:4 (1 cement :2 coarse sand : 4 graded Stone aggregate 20 mm nominal sizePWD DSR 4.1.3 | - | cum | - | - |
| 7 | S/F of 4x2.5 feet size granite stone at site including writing painting with graving and cartage up to site complete/ | - | job | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
BOQ_2113471.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
TermsandConditionTenderCivilWorks.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].