Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹9.8 LAccepted-AOC FLAT A SAM S NATHANEAL TOWERS NO 3 WEST CLUB ROAD SHENOY NAGAR CHENNAI 600 030 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600030 | ₹9.8 L Quoted ₹8.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹9.4 LRejected-AOC 16 19 ATTAIAMAL NAGAR 1 KANNAKURICHY SALEM 636008 | SALEM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636008 | ₹9.4 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | srs enterprises L2 | GKV Engineers Private Limited L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Spares for Boiler Feed Booster Pump Suitable Model:FA1B56 | |||||
| 1.01 | BFP Booster pump casing wear Ring | 3 | Nos | 80,145 ₹2,40,435 | 74,900 ₹2,24,700 Lowest |
| 1.02 | BFP Booster pump seal cooling water jacket | 4 | Nos | 1,03,040 ₹4,12,160 | 96,300 ₹3,85,200 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Bearings BFP Booster pump Journal (1 set = 1no DE +1no NDE) | 3 | Sets | 32,060 ₹96,180 | 29,960 ₹89,880 Lowest |
| 1.04 | BFP Booster pump Floating Oil seal ring with spring | 3 | Sets | 3,810 ₹11,430 | 3,560 ₹10,680 Lowest |
| 1.05 | BFP Booster pump Impeller lock nut for DE | 1 | No | 14,400 ₹14,400 | 13,460 ₹13,460 Lowest |
| 1.06 | BFP Booster pump Impeller lock nut for NDE | 1 | No | 14,400 ₹14,400 | 13,460 ₹13,460 Lowest |
| 1.07 | BFP Booster pump oil Guard (1 set = 6Halves) | 3 | Sets | 29,210 ₹87,630 | 27,300 ₹81,900 Lowest |
| 1.08 | Thrust collar (ID-40mm) | 3 | Nos | 10,305 ₹30,915 | 9,630 ₹28,890 Lowest |
| 1.09 | BFP Booster pump oil Guard
(1 set 2 Halves) | 6 | Sets | 5,095 ₹30,570 | 4,760 ₹28,560 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹7,900
Closing Date
25 Jun 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS-I
CE NCTPS-I
Spares for Boiler Feed Booster Pump Suitable Model FA1B56
2025_EB_566838_1
CE-71/2025-26/NCTPS-I
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
NCTPS-I CHENNAI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹7,900
Yes
27 Mar 2026
10 Jun 2025
26 Jun 2025
10 Jun 2025
25 Jun 2025
10 Jun 2025
Amount
Spares for Boiler Feed Booster Pump Suitable Model:FA1B56
BFP Booster pump casing wear Ring
BFP Booster pump seal cooling water jacket
Bearings BFP Booster pump Journal (1 set = 1no DE +1no NDE)
BFP Booster pump Floating Oil seal ring with spring
BFP Booster pump Impeller lock nut for DE
BFP Booster pump Impeller lock nut for NDE
BFP Booster pump oil Guard (1 set = 6Halves)
Thrust collar (ID-40mm)
BFP Booster pump oil Guard (1 set 2 Halves)
srs enterprises (BID ID -1375146)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
BOQ_676802.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].