Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹7.4 L
Closing Date
24 Jul 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
+ Capital Works)
Above/Below/Par
TELE/SOUTH
14 conditions · 3 needing a document upload
The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of "V/N" or "V" whichever is less; where V= Advertised value of the tender in crores of Rupees N= Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited. The average annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "total contractual payments" in the previous three financial years, as per the audited balance sheet. However, in case balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/ audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover. The tenderers shall submit requisite information as per Format-6, along with copies of Audited Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/ Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet.
The tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any one of the following categories of work(s) during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited: (i) Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of the tender, or (ii) Two similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of the tender, or (iii) One similar work costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of the tender. Similar nature of work approved by CSTE/Western Railway. Note :- Work experience certificate from private individual shall not be considered. However, in addition to work experience certificates issued by any Govt. Organisation, work experience certificate issued by Public listed company having average annual turnover of Rs 500 crore and above in last 3 financial years excluding the current financial year, listed on National Stock Exchange or Bombay Stock Exchange, incorporated/registered at least 5 years prior to the date of closing of tender, shall also be considered provided the work experience certificate has been issued by a person authorized by the Public listed company to issue such certificates. In case tenderer submits work experience certificate issued by public listed company, the tenderer shall also submit along with work experience certificate, the relevant copy of work order, bill of quantities, bill wise details of payment received duly certified by Chartered Accountant, TDS certificates for all payments received and copy of final/last bill paid by company in support of above work experience certificate.
Work of Similar nature for this Tender would mean -"Any work of networking."
7 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
As per Tender Document
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Provision of Telecom facility in connection with ORH and offices at Badhwar Park, GLO Building & Station Building CCG of Mumbai Division.
WR-MMCTSnT-STTD-37-2025R2
WR-MMCTSnT-STTD-37-2025R2
Open
Works - General
12 Months
Mumbai, Maharashtra
₹0
₹7.4 L
24 Jul 2026
3 Jul 2026
10 Jul 2026
443 items across 7 schedules
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | — | — | 15,04,250.12 | ||
| — | 3.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 24 port Rack mounted LIU along with all accessories with installation as per specification no.4.1 of chapter 4 of tender document. | — | — | — | 47,693.28 | |
| — | 10.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Wi-Fi base unit (Wi-Fi Router) & its standard installation as per specification no.4.2 of chapter 4 of tender document. | — | — | — | 20,544.3 | |
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply & installation of Wireless Access point with inbuilt Controller as per specification no.4.3 of chapter 4 of tender document. | — | — | — | 1,01,480 | |
| — | 1000.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 5 pair 0.5 mm annealed copper conductor PVC insulated switch board Telephone cable as per specification no.4.4 of chapter 4 of tender document. | — | — | — | 14,490 | |
| — | 500.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 10 pair 0.5 mm annealed copper conductor PVC insulated switch board Telephone cable as per specification no.4.5 of chapter 4 of tender document. | — | — | — | 22,970 | |
| — | 200.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 20 pair 0.5 mm annealed copper conductor PVC insulated switch board Telephone cable as per specification no.4.6 of chapter 4 of tender document. | — | — | — | 18,406 | |
| — | 3.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply & installation of Layer 2, 24 port Manageable switch with SFPs as per RDSO specification and as per specification no.4.7 of chapter 4 of tender document. | — | — | — | 1,95,691.44 | |
| — | 2.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply & installation of Layer 2, 24 port Manageable PoE switch as per RDSO specification and as per specification no.4.8 of chapter 4 of tender document. | — | — | — | 1,86,208.98 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Remote Craft Terminal as per specification no.4.9 of chapter 4 of tender document. | — | — | — | 66,732.39 | |
| — | 500.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of RJ45 connector as per specification no.4.10 of chapter 4 of tender document. | — | — | — | 6,920 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of RJ45 connector Crimping Tools as per specifications no.4.11 of chapter 4 of tender document. | — | — | — | 2,345.72 | |
| — | 3.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply, installation, Testing & Commissioning of 48 port FXS gateway (Analog gateway) as per specification no.4.12 of chapter 4 of tender document. | — | — | — | 2,87,506.14 | |
| — | 10.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of SIP Based Medium IP Phone with 240X120 Pixel or better Graphical LCD with Backlight, Minimum 8 No of One Touch line key & its standard installation as per Specification no.4.13 of chapter 4 of tender document. | — | — | — | 1,44,052.5 | |
| — | 10.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Wall clock as per specification no.4.14 of chapter 4 of tender document. | — | — | — | 1,667.7 | |
| — | 10.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Cordless bell as per specification no.4.15 of chapter 4 of tender document. | — | — | — | 4,277.5 | |
| — | 75.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply & installation of CAT6 Surface mount info-outlet as per specification no.4.16 of chapter 4 of tender document. | — | — | — | 18,831.75 | |
| — | 10.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply & installation of CAT6 Surface dual port mount info-outlet as per specification no.4.17 of chapter 4 of tender document. | — | — | — | 5,192 | |
| — | 200.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 100 mm x 50 mm trunking as per specification no.4.18 of chapter 4 of tender document. | — | — | — | 78,470 | |
| — | 500.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of mini trunking 32 mm x 20 mm as per Specification no.4.19 of chapter 4 of tender document. | — | — | — | 39,885 | |
| — | 500.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 38 mm PVC Casing/Capping as per specification no.4.20 of chapter 4 of tender document. | — | — | — | 21,005 | |
| — | 3.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply & installation of 19" 9U rack with all accessories as per specification no.4.21 of chapter 4 of tender document. | — | — | — | 38,871.24 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of 19" 24U rack with all accessories and its standard installation as per specification no.4.22 of chapter 4 of tender document. | — | — | — | 14,513.9 | |
| — | 200.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of Single mode LC-LC/LC-SC/SC-SC optical patch cord as per specification no.4.23 of chapter 4 of tender document. | — | — | — | 30,926 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of LAN Tester as per specification no.4.24 of chapter 4 of tender document. | — | — | — | 920.7 | |
| — | 1.00 | — | — | ||
| Supply of LAN meter as per specification no.4.25 of chapter 4 of tender document. | — | — | — | 24,131.58 | |
| — | 2000.00 | — | — | ||
| Laying of 6 core OFC through PVC Pipe/Casing capping and termination of LIUs & FDMS as per specification no.4.26 of chapter 4 of tender document. | — | — | — | 44,320 | |
| — | 3700.00 | — | — | ||
| Laying of PVC/Coaxial cable/Power cable/CAT6 cable in through PVC casing capping/pipe on wall including laying material like 3 way/4 way junction box ,T-Joint, flexible PVC pipes etc as per specification no.4.27 of chapter 4 of tender document. | — | — | — | 44,437 | |
| — | 2000.00 | — | — | ||
| Releasing of PVC/Coaxial cable/6core OFC/ Power cable/CAT6 cable from station platforms/ building walls etc including its laying materials & transporting them to nearest S&T office or DS8 depot or as decided by the supervisor in charge as per specification no.4.28 of chapter 4 of tender document. | — | — | — | 21,760 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
Tender Document
ATTACHMENT
2026.07.03FinalTenderDocumentofSubestimateCCG-GLO-BPRetender-2.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].