Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.2 L
EMD Value
₹14,422
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm4d left
EE/ELD-12, DDA
O/o EE/ELD-12, DDA Paschim Vihar, New Delhi-110063.
Supply, installation and testing commissioning of 4 mtr. G.I. pole alongwith 45 watt LED street lights and accessories including panel etc. at HUDU Block Pitampura.
2026_DDA_924864_1
38/EE(E)/ELD-12/DDA/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
30 days
Horticulture Division
as per tender notice
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹0
₹14,422
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 9 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supplying and Fixing of Double Over Hang (DOH) Bracket- for 50-80 dia. MS/GI Pole made of MS Pipe with 300 mm long top galvanized MS Tube of suitable diameter for Light Fitting accommodation, connection etc. complete as required. | 34 | Each | 370 | ₹12,580 |
| 2 | Providing and laying in position 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate) reinforced cement concrete foundation of size 450 mm x 450 mm x 1200 mm deep (800 mm below ground level and 400 mm above ground level) including excavation of earth, refilling, providing, cutting, bending and placing in position, reinforcement of cold twisted bars of 12mm. dia-1200mm long (approx) -8Nos, and reinforcement ring of cold twisted bar of 8mm dia -1400mm long (approx) -6 nos, (with suitable spacing) including centering & shuttering as required with providing, fixing and positioning of one set of foundation bolts comprising of 4 nos., 16 mm dia, 750 mm long J-Type MS bolts (Threaded portion shall be galvanized) along with 3 nos. GI nuts and 2 nos. GI washers etc. per bolt and 1 no. anchor plate (3mm thick) of suitable size and providing 63 mm.(O.D) DWC pipe ISI marked for cable entry & exit etc. complete as required. | 2 | Job | 5,163 | ₹10,326 |
| 3 | Supplying, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Street Light LED Fixture Powder Coated Pressure Die Cast Aluminum body with driver as per the requirement with Driver Efficiency>85%, Input voltage: 140-270 Volt AC, Frequency 50/60 Hz, Operating Temp range-5°C to 50°C, Internal Surge Protection of 5 KV L,N,E as per IEC 61000-4-5, Driver efficiency>85%, THD<10% as per IEC 61000-3-2 , PF≥0.95, IP- 66, IK-10, CRI>70, Under Voltage and Over Voltage Protection, EMI-EMC As per CISPR 15, Lenses for Beam Angle as per IESNA type I/II/III as per the width of the road and the project requirement, suitable to fit in up to 65 mm dia. pipe, life time (LED, Driver & Electrical Circuitry) of minimum 50000 Burning Hours with 70% of initial Lumen maintained till life ends as per LM80 extrapolation IES TM-21-11 report, CCT 3000°K/4000°K/5700°K/6500°K (As per ANSI Bin), SDCM (Standard Deviation Color Matching)<5, Maximum Power Consumption should not more than the specified rating and Fixture shall be of relevant BIS Standard complete in all respect i/c connections with 1.5 sq mm FRLS, PVC Insulated Copper conductor single core cable and earthing etc. as required with Minimum 5 year OEM warranty. System Lumen Efficacy≥120<135 lm/Watt output. LM79 & LM80 Test report and all testing required for LED Fixtures as per BIS shall be submitted. Shape size and CCT shall be as approved by Engineer-in-Charge as per requirement. (Thermal Management: Heat Sink of Aluminum Housing such that LED Junction Temperature shall not rise above 90°C). | 68 | Each | 1,744 | ₹1,18,592 |
| 4 | Supply and Installation of Pole Connector Box made out of Glass Reinforced Polyester Sheet Moulding Compound Conforming to IS:13410-1992 Grade-S1 of Outside Dimensions 280 mm (H) x 170 mm (W) x 115 mm (D) (all the corners of the box should be round & not pointed ones) suitable to mount on 40/50/65/80 mm dia. GI Pole with the following Provisions/Accessories Mounting in Box etc. complete as required.
a) 2 Nos. Clamps made out of 19 mm x 3 mm MS Strip of suitable Length for Mounting Box on the Pole.
b) Water Tight Front Cover with 2 Nos. Stainless Steel Hinges & 1 No. Screw for Tightening.
c) 4-Way, 220 V, 30 A, Dough Moulded Connector with SMC with Stainless Steel Inserts- 1 No.
d) 16 A, Moulded SMC Rewireable Kit-Kat- 1 No.
e) Suitable size Hole at suitable Location on Rear Wall for Cable & Wire Entry in the Connector Box.
f) Earthing Bolt M6 x 20 mm.
g) Neutral Link- 1 No. | 34 | Each | 1,006 | ₹34,204 |
| 5 | Supplying of following sizes of XLPE (Cross Linked Poly Ethylene) Insulated PVC Sheathed Alumimium Conductor Armoured Power Cable of 1.1 KV grade including connection, testing etc. as required.
2C x 16 sq. mm | 500 | Meter | 200 | ₹1,00,000 |
| 5.01 | 4C x 25 sq. mm | 50 | Meter | 348 | ₹17,400 |
| 6 | Providing and Fixing 6 SWG dia. GI wire on surface or in recess for loop earthing along with existing surface/recessed conduit/sub-main wiring/cable as required. | 400 | Meter | 50 | ₹20,000 |
| 7 | Supplying and Laying of following size DWC HDPE Pipe ISI marked along with all accessories like socket, bend, couplers etc. conforming to IS: 14930, Part-II complete with fitting and cutting, jointing etc. direct-in-ground (75 cm below ground level) including excavation and refilling the trench but excluding sand cushioning and protective covering etc., complete as required.
a)63 mm dia. (OD-63 mm & ID-51 mm nominal) | 500 | Meter | 289 | ₹1,44,500 |
| 8 | Laying of one number PVC Insulated and PVC Sheathed/XLPE Power Cable of 1.1 KV grade of following size in the existing RCC/HUME/METAL pipe as required.
Up to 35 sq. mm | 550 | Meter | 47 | ₹25,850 |
| 9 | Supplying and drawing of following sizes FRLS PVC Insulated Copper Conductor, Single Core Cable in the existing surface/recess steel/PVC conduit as required.
3C x 1.5 sq.mm | 100 | Meter | 104 | ₹10,400 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
NIT38.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.99 MB
PressNotice38.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.35 MB
BOQ_971893.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .