Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹44.7 L
EMD Value
₹89,449
Closing Date
3 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm2d left
Executive Engineer
EE MCPH Division No.3, Sector 37 Chandigarh
Refurbishment of existing old public toilet blocks near booth no. 1 sector 23c and near 22/23 light point sector 23 chandigarh as per water plus guidelines under the jurisdiction on SDE MCPH Sub Division no. 4 Chandigarh
2026_MCC_92222_6
MCPH3/2026/309
Open Tender
Public Health Estate Works
Percentage
90 days
Chandigarh
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,000
₹89,449
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing brick tile covering in terracing including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead (DSR No.15.26) | 139.54 | P.sqm | 70 | ₹9,767.8 |
| 2 | Demolishing mud phaska in terracing and disposal of material within 50 metres lead (DSR No.15.27) | 14.03 | P.cum | 650 | ₹9,119.5 |
| 3 | Dismantling doors, windows and clerestory windows (steel or wood) shutter including chowkhats, architrave, holdfasts etc. complete and stacking within 50 metres lead : Of area 3 sq. metres and below (DSR No.15.12.1) | 13 | Each | 250 | ₹3,250 |
| 4 | Dismantling stone slab flooring laid in cement mortar including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead.(DSR No.15.25) | 152.5 | P.cum | 190 | ₹28,975 |
| 5 | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. In cement mortar (DSR No.15.7.4) | 52.83 | P.cum | 1,460 | ₹77,131.8 |
| 6 | Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in- charge (DSR No.15.3) | 21.25 | P.cum | 2,530 | ₹53,762.5 |
| 7 | Disconnecting damaged overhead/terrace PVC water storage tank of any size from water supply line and removing from the terrace including shifting at ground level as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. (DSR No.14.79) | 4 | Each | 220 | ₹880 |
| 8 | Dismantling of flushing cistern of all types (C.I./PVC/Vitrious China) including stacking of useful materials near the site and disposal of unserviceable materials within 50 metres lead (DSR No.15.52) | 10 | Each | 600 | ₹6,000 |
| 9 | Dismantling W.C. Pan of all sizes including disposal of dismantled materials i/c malba all complete as per directions of Engineer-in-Charge. (DSR No.14.82) | 10 | Each | 90 | ₹900 |
| 10 | Dismantling G.I. pipes (external work) including excavation and refilling trenches after taking out the pipes, manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of pipes within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. 15 mm to 40 mm nominal bore (DSR No.15.44.1) | 182.93 | P.mtr | 100 | ₹18,293 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 8.02 MB
BOQ_116673.xls
BOQ • 0.43 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].