Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.4 L
EMD Value
₹18,717
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 3:30 pm
EE/KCDV
Office of the Executive Engineer Kangsabati Canals Division No. V Ghoradhara, Jhargram, PIN-721507
Maintenance and repair of Sub Minor 1 of Minor 2 of Dy 1L of BTMC in between Ch. 0.00 to Ch. 150.00 including repairing of 2 nos. fall structures 4 nos. outlet structures in P.S Barikul, Block Raipur, Dist Bankura under Kangsabati Canals Sub Di
2026_IWD_5020148_1
WBIW/EE/KCDV/eNIT-03/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
90 days
P.S- Barikul, Block- Raipur, Dist- Bankura
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹18,717
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cutting and clearing jungles including shrubs, water weeds, bushes,
trees, plants, upto 30 cm. girth including removing as directed by
Engineer-in-charge. | 7,650.48 | Sqm | 2.38 | ₹18,208.14 |
| 2 | Earthwork in excavation in the canals / drainage channels / borrow pits / River bed / slope of bank as noted below as per designed section & throwing the spoils in layers of 25 cm. for making banks as per profile or to deposit the same in any other place within an initial lead of 30 metre and initial lift of 1.5 metre including breaking clods, rough dressing etc. complete as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge. Ordinary soil / local soil / soil mixed with moorum or kankar / silt, dry
or moist / slushy silt / sticky soil. | 4,081.81 | Cum | 129.91 | ₹5,30,267.94 |
| 3 | Earthwork in closing ghoges in embankments including cutting, filling, puddling with water and ramming including all leads and lifts, if necessary. | 32.85 | Cum | 128.71 | ₹4,228.12 |
| 4 | Earthwork in excavation of foundation trenches or drains, in all sorts of soil(including mixed soil but excluding laterite or sandstone) including removing ,spreading or stacking the spoils with in a lead of 75m. as directed. The item includes necessary trimming the sides of trenches, levelling, dressing and ramming the bottom, bailing out water as required complete. Depth of excavation not exceeding 1,500 mm. | 63 | %Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other structure comprising of stone masonry, including disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all lift and lead of 1000 m as per Technical Specifications Clause 202 for Rural Roads of MORD. Rubble Stone Masonry in Cement Mortar | 6.75 | Cum | 333.7 | ₹2,252.48 |
| 6 | Hire and labour charges for shuttering with centering and necessary staging upto 4 m using approved stout props and thick hard wood planks of approved thickness with required bracing for concrete slabs, beams and columns, lintels curved or straight including fitting, fixing and striking out after completion of works (upto roof of ground floor). 25 mm to 30 mm shuttering without staging in foundation. | 153.96 | Sqm | 241.94 | ₹37,249.08 |
| 7 | Ordinary Cement concrete (mix 1:1.5:3) with graded stone chips (20 mm nominal size) excluding shuttering and reinforcement if any, in ground floor as per relevant IS codes. | 1 | Cum | 7,000.99 | ₹6,993.99 |
| 8 | Supplying, fitting and fixing PVC pipes for underground work of
approved make of Schedule 80 (medium duty) conforming to ASTMD - 1785 and threaded to match with GI Pipes as per IS : 1239 (Part - I). with all necessary accessories, specials viz. socket, bend, tee, union, cross, elbo, nipple, longscrew, reducing socket, reducing tee, short piece etc. fitted including cost of all materials ,jointing materials, cutting pipes, making threads ,cutting trenches upto 1.5 metre below surface in all sorts of soil and refilling the same as directed complete in all respect. (Paymentwill be made on the centre line measurement of the total pipe line including all specials No separate payment will be made for accessories, specials.). PVC Pipes (Dia) 250mm | 19.5 | Mtr | 4,431.11 | ₹86,406.64 |
| 9 | Plaster (to wall, floor, ceiling etc.) with sand and cement mortar including rounding off or chamfering corners as directed and raking out joints including throating, nosing and drip course, scaffolding / staging where necessary ( Ground floor) .( Excluding cost of chipping over cpncrete surface) | 91.2 | Sqm | 200.28 | ₹18,265.54 |
| 10 | Neat cement punning about 1.5 mm thick in wall ,dado, window sill, floor etc. | 91.2 | Sqm | 39.02 | ₹3,558.62 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.26 MB
BOQ_5094296.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
form2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].