Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹7.0 L
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm6d left
Principal General Manager
Principal General Manager, UPSIDA Head Office Kanpur
Maintenance/ Upgradation of Existing Drains in Industial Sectors A-1, A-2, A-3, A-4, A-5/6 at I.A. Trans Delhi Signature City, Ghaziabad.
2026_SIDC_1182192_1
CD_III_(95)_DT_07072026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
TDS City
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹7,107
UPSIDA
₹7.0 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) /manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil anddisposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m. All kinds of soil The Contractor has to dectect different utilities like sewer line, water supply line, electric cable, telephone cable , gas pipe line etc, using utility decteting machine before start of excavation and shall start excavation only after getting permission of SOR item no. 251 (a). | 5,586.68 | Cum. | 110 | ₹6,14,534.8 |
| 2 | Cartage of earth or fly ash when added to schedule item no- 253 Lead upto 2.0 KM | 2,793.34 | Cum. | 124.8 | ₹3,48,608.83 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:- 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 856.29 | Cum. | - | - |
| 4 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 100 in foundation and plinth in: Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 2,002.51 | Cum. | - | - |
| 5 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix : (1 cement: 4 Coarse sand) | 19,519.68 | Sqm. | 185 | ₹36,11,140.8 |
| 6 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more(As per Job No. CD-III(261) dt.13.09.2023 | 43,486.65 | kg | 85.92 | ₹37,36,372.97 |
| 7 | R.C.C work with Cement approved coarse sand and 2cm (3/4") gauge approved stone ballast in the proportions of 1:1.5:3 in lintels ,doors and windows excluding supply of reinforcement and its binding but including its fixing and binding the same with 24 B.W. G.G..I , binding wire and including neccessary centering and shuttering etc. and also including supply of all material , labour and T & P etc. Required for proper completion of the work Excluding Cost of Binding work.. | 553.97 | Cum. | - | - |
| 8 | Cement Concrete with 2cm gauge Stone approved stone ballast, coarse sand & cement in Proportion of 1:2:4 including supply of all material , labour, tools & plants etc. require for proper completion of work. | 343.56 | Cum. | - | - |
| 10 | Supply of water Lifting Diesel pump set on rent basis for 8 hours per day including fuel,wages of pump operator,helper and all other taxes required for proper completion of the work as per direction of Engineer-in charge Rate as per Sanctioned Job No. CD-III (67) Dt-05-05-2025 | 180 | Day | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.70 MB
etenderdocuments.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.21 MB
feeformat.xls
Tender Documents • 0.02 MB
BOQ_2222413.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .