Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹12.3 LAdmitted-Finance | -0.15% | ₹12.3 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical FLAT NO 5 SAI PALACE APT PAWAR NAGAR LANE NO 1 OLD SANGVI PUNE 411027 | PUNE | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | 411027 | - | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical PLOT NO 06 SAI PALACE APARTMENT PAWARNAGAR JUNI SANGVI PUNE 27 | PUNE | MAHARASHTRA | - | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
Tender Value
₹12.4 L
EMD Value
₹12,358
Closing Date
15 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
EE Chief Gate Errection Div No. 4 Chh Sambhajnagar
EE Chief Gate Errection Div No. 4 Chh Sambhajnagar
Repairs and maintenance to the Radial gates of size 12 X 5.5 mtr -18 Nos , maintenance of Hoist 20 MT cap Manjara Project Dhanegaon
2026_WRDMN_1315458_1
E tender/Notice 11/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
Latur
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹2,360
₹12,358
29 Jul 2026
8 Jul 2026
16 Jul 2026
8 Jul 2026
15 Jul 2026
8 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maintenance to Radial Gate | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Cleaning of Drain Holes of Horizontal girder, End arm assembly,
Locking box etc, of R.G. 12 x 5 m - 1 No by way of
removing rust, dust slurry, any other foreign particles etc. | 18 | Nos | 2,028.08 | ₹36,505.44 |
| 3 | Cleaning of Drain Holes of Horizontal girder, End arm assembly,
Locking box etc, of R.G. 12 x 5 m - 1 No by way of removing rust,
dust slurry, any other foreign particles etc. | 18 | Nos | 1,916.98 | ₹34,505.64 |
| 4 | Maintenance to Hoist 20 MT Cap | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | Removing Old Cardium Compound of Wire rope of 20 MT cap hoist - 1 No by cleaning agent & Applying new Cardium Compound (Servocoat 140) - 9 Kg, | 18 | Nos | 11,699.84 | ₹2,10,597.12 |
| 6 | Draining of Old Oil from RGB & filling with Gear oil GX-90 - 8Ltr, Cleaning Gear train by removing old Grease & Applying M.P. Grease grade no. 150 - 10 Kg to Gear train, Pedastal, Drum axle,Trunion pin, Locking box and Lifting bracket pin etc. and refilling of oil of Radial gate of 20 MT cap hoist -1 No | 18 | Nos | 17,469.97 | ₹3,14,459.46 |
| 7 | Dismantalling & Replacing old damaged Brake Liner 200 mm Ø - 1set by new one of 20 MT Cap Hoist of Radial Gate. | 10 | Job | 2,255.33 | ₹22,553.3 |
| 8 | Dismantaling & Replacing old damaged Brake Drum (200 mm Ø) Rubber bushes & Bolts - 6 Nos each by new one of 20 MT Cap Hoist of Radial Gate. | 10 | Nos | 3,314.82 | ₹33,148.2 |
| 9 | Maintenance to Electrical parts of Hoist 20 MT Cap | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | Maintenace to Electrical Parts of Hoist of 20 MT Cap | 1 | Job | 3,79,117.76 | ₹3,79,117.76 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.53 MB
DTPmanjara.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.80 MB
BOQ_2255754.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
11.pdf
PDF • 0.61 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].