Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.8 LAccepted-AOC 41 2 THIRUVALLUVAR NAGAR SALEM CAMP PO METTUR DAM 636 456 | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636456 | ₹3.8 L Quoted ₹4.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 BIDDER |
| 2 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical D NO 59E1 CAUVERY NAGAR METTUR DAM 636 401 SALEM DT TAMIL NADU | METTUR DAM | SALEM | TAMIL NADU | 636401 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Others-BQR not satisfied |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MAHALINGA ENTERPRISES |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Intermediate Bearing Bush [Finostos ‘B’] | 9 | no. | 2,20,500 ₹2,60,190 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Pump Bearing Bush [Finostos ‘B’] | 3 | no. | 82,500 ₹97,350 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Gland Sleeve | 3 | no. | 42,000 ₹49,560 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,700
Closing Date
10 Nov 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE MTPS1
CE MTPS1 METTURDAM
Spares for 64inches VMF Cooling Water Pumps Make Mather and Platt or equivalent
2025_EB_617579_1
CE MTPS1 SE PA MM JE4 OT NO 589 2025 26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
90 days
MTPS1 METTURDAM
As enclosed in the tender specification
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹2,700
Yes
22 May 2026
27 Oct 2025
11 Nov 2025
27 Oct 2025
10 Nov 2025
27 Oct 2025
Intermediate Bearing Bush [Finostos ‘B’]
Pump Bearing Bush [Finostos ‘B’]
Gland Sleeve
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.60 MB
BOQ_738055.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].