Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹60 L
EMD Value
₹1.2 L
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm
Executive Engineer EDII Rajbagh
Office of the Executive Engineer EDII Rajbagh
Annual Maintenance Rate Contract (AMRC) for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of HT LT Line Materials, Sub-Station works, Streetlighting etc in the jurisdiction of KPDCL Rajbagh for the period September 2026 to August 2027 or till Fin
2026_PDD_322922_1
EDII/eNIT16 of 2026-27 Annual Maintenance Rate Contract (AMRC) for Supply, Installation, Testing and
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Percentage
within the Jurisdiction of ED-II Rajbagh
As per SBD
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹2,000
Executive Engineer EDII KPDCL Rajbagh
₹1.2 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
26 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | (MATERIALS Only) : SUPPLY/PROVIDING OF MATERIALS from item SL No 2 to 434 | - | - | - | - |
| 2 | Key Materials | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | Steel Tubular Poles Of Sizes | - | - | - | - |
| 4 | ST Pole 13 mtr. Long (ST-410 SP69) | 1 | No. | 29,805.15 | ₹29,805.15 |
| 5 | ST Pole 11 mtr. Long (ST-410 SP56) | 1 | No. | 23,804.49 | ₹23,804.49 |
| 6 | ST Pole 9 mtr. Long (ST-410 SP33) | 1 | No. | 16,392.56 | ₹16,392.56 |
| 7 | ST Pole 8 mtr. Long (ST-410 SP15) | 1 | No. | 12,062.37 | ₹12,062.37 |
| 8 | PCC Poles Of Sizes | - | - | - | - |
| 9 | PCC Pole 9 mtr. Long (WL =300 Kg) | 1 | No. | 6,785 | ₹6,785 |
| 10 | PCC Pole 8 mtr. Long (WL =250 Kg) | 1 | No. | 4,749.5 | ₹4,749.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.16 MB
LTXLPECable.pdf
Tender Documents • 2.49 MB
SpecsGTP20compressed.pdf
Tender Documents • 25.61 MB
SBDAMRC202627.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.14 MB
BOQ_1085478.xls
BOQ • 0.67 MB
Vendorlist.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.14 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].