Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.6 L
EMD Value
₹9,600
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 2:15 pm6d left
The Superintending Engineer/Electrical
The Superintending Engineer/Electrical, ripon Building, Chennai
El.D.C.No.North/3206/2026/ Electrical Maintenance work in Chennai Middle School in Division - 58, Zone-5
2026_CoC_697575_1
El.D.C.No.North/3206/2026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
60 days
Zone 5
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹9,600
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
11 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cost of supply of 20w 4 feet LED fitting with LED tube complete set (Patty and LED tube) | 126 | EACH | 711 | ₹89,586 |
| 2 | Supply and run of 2 of 4 sq.mm. PVC insulated SC unsheathed FRLS copper conductor of 1100V grade in suitable PVC rigid pipe on wall and ceiling with continuous earth wire connection of 4 sq.mm copper wire with painting of suitable colour | 250 | MTR | 255 | ₹63,750 |
| 3 | Supply and fixing of 1200mm (48") AC ceiling fan complete with stepped electronic 300W regulator with 1 meter down rod on the existing clamp | 51 | NOS | 2,400 | ₹1,22,400 |
| 4 | Laying of cable along road / street through 50mm OD, HDPE pipe (trench size 45cm width x 75 cm depth) | 30 | MTR | 264 | ₹7,920 |
| 5 | I.SI.MARKED 2X25SQ.MM CABLE | 30 | MTR | 132 | ₹3,960 |
| 6 | Earthing as per PWD standard with an earth electrode of 2 metre Class 'B' GI pipe of dia not less than 32mm complete with necessary masonry work | 1 | NOS | 2,752 | ₹2,752 |
| 7 | Supply and fixing of 12 way single pole and neutral MCB sheet steel enclosure distribution board with double door (metal) with 1 no. 32A DP MCB switch as incoming and 10 nos. 6A to 32A SP MCB as outgoing on wall with earth connection only. | 4 | NOS | 4,171 | ₹16,684 |
| 8 | Supply and fixng of TNEB meter board suitable for 3 phase 100A service connection made up of suitable angle iron frame work of size 2 feet x 1-1/2 feet using angle iron of size 1-1/2" x 1-1/2" x 1/4" rigidly fixed on wall covered with hylem sheet of size 2 feet x 1-1/2 feet of 12mm thickness with necessary bolts and nuts supports and supply and fixing of 3 Nos. 100A fuse units (500V), 1 No. neutral link, copper earth flat of size 1" x 1/4" with inter connection of EB meter to fuse units by 16 Sq.mm PVC insulated copper wire with earth connection complete | 1 | NOS | 5,839 | ₹5,839 |
| 9 | Wiring with 2 x 1.5 sq.mm. PVC insulated SC unsheathed FRLS copper conductor cable of 1100V grade in suitable PVC rigid pipe on wall and ceiling with PVC accessories with TW switch box inflush with wall with 5A FT switch covered with hylum sheet of 3mm thick with painting of suitable colour with continuous earth wire connection of 1.5 sq.mm copper wire for open PVC light point / fan point (for electronic regulator) | 177 | POINT | 2,395 | ₹4,23,915 |
| 10 | Supply and fixing of 450mm (18") sweep (light duty) AC dxhaust fan complete without provision of hole in the wall | 4 | NOS | 2,647 | ₹10,588 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.62 MB
3206document.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.46 MB
3206TECHSPEC.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.39 MB
BOQ_838615.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .