Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹29.4 L
EMD Value
₹58,700
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
No
No
Single Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
60 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
TENDER
25 conditions · 5 needing a document upload
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
The tenderer shall thoroughly go through the entire tender documents and strictly adhere the instructions and directions given at different pages
Unreleased EMD, if any, held with the Railway Administration, shall not be adjusted towards the EMD to be remitted
If the Tenderer(s) deliberately give(s) wrong information/ incorrect documents in his/their tender or create circumstances for the acceptance of his/their tender, the Railway reserves the right to reject such tender at any stage. The entire EMD and any other dues available with Railway against that contract will be forfeited. Action will be taken to suspend the business with the tenderer for a period of one year. In addition, Administration reserves the right to prosecute under suitable law
All the required/supporting documents should be scanned and uploaded
All terms and conditions in the tender documents are binding on the Tenderers
Railways reserves the right to accept or reject any or all the tenders and to award the work in whole or in part without assigning the reason for any such action
The Tenderers are advised to visit the site of work in their own interest and acquaint themselves with the site conditions and expected quantum of work and assess all the site specific difficulties to be experienced while executing the same and the rate shall be arrived duly considering all the facts above and quoted in the tender. Any representation at a later date specifying the site difficulties shall not be consider
Opening of e-tender online:- The e-tenders will be opened online using the IREPS portal. No representative is required to be present for opening of tender and taking notes of rates quoted and ranking as the complete details of rates etc. of all the bidders shall be available to the bidders in the website after the opening of the tender
In case the date of closing mentioned in the Notice Inviting Tender is declared a holiday/bandh/strike etc. on any account, the date of closing tender online will not be changed as the application in the website of IREPS does not permit submission of any offer after closing date and time of the tender. However, opening of tenders online will be on any convenient day after the closing date/time of tenders
The documents attached to the Tender document should be clear and legible for evaluation of Tender. Proper care to be taken in this regard.
Hyderabad Division - SW (I) - SC-DHNE Section: Replacement of existing Steel Girders with PSC Slab on Br No 121(3x12.20m) at Km 53/15-54/1, Br No 155 (6x12.20 m) at Km 73/8-9,Br No 178 (5x12.20 m )at Km 84/3-4 and Br No 466- (3x12.20m) at Km-257/8-9 - (Total 17 Spans). - Detailed Estimate vetting. SW (II) - Mahabubnagar (MBNR) jurisdiction safety related yard improvement & up gradation works at various yards. SW - (III) - KRNT jurisdiction safety related yard improvement & up gradation works at various yards - Electrical TRD arrangements and SW(iv)-Submission of Detailed Estimates for the works under PH-31 for the PWP 2026-27-reg- SC-DHNE-TTR- Reg- Electrical TRD Arrangements.
32_2026-27_Sr_DEE_TRD_HYB~SCR
32_2026-27_Sr_DEE_TRD_HYB
Open
Works - General
12 Months
Medchal‐malkajgiri, Telangana
₹0
₹58,700
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
27 items across 21 schedules · ₹3,35,004.3 total
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply/Purchase | Per Track KM | 1.00 | 20,066 | 20,066 |
| Schedule total | ₹20,066 | ||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
GCCApril2022Original_compressed.pdf GCC for works
ATTACHMENT
GCCACS01to11merged.pdf
ATTACHMENT
T32TenderBooklet.pdf
ATTACHMENT
T32ExpNotes.pdf
ATTACHMENT
GCCApril2022Original_compressed.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .