Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹3.8 L
EMD Value
₹3,900
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm4d left
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER UPSIC KANPUR
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER UPSIC KANPUR
PROVIDING AND INSTALATION OF WATER COOLER,, SAFETY COVER,AND PLATEFORM AT COMPOSITE VIDHYALAYA USARHAPURWA GRAM PANCHAYAT SULTANPUR GHOSH VIKASH KHAND ARAIYA FATEHPUR.
2026_MSME_1181339_2
868/EE2/UPSIC/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
KANPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER UPSIC KANPUR
₹3,900
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply & fixing type water cooler approved ISO certified 400L | 1 | Job | 1,18,000 | ₹1,18,000 |
| 2 | Supply & installation of voltage Stabilizer including all. | 1 | Job | 5,100 | ₹5,100 |
| 3 | Supply & hoisting of sintex or equivalent hegh density polyethylene seamless tank (DSR no.18:48) | 1,000 | lit. | - | - |
| 4 | Supply & installation of RO Including complete fitting all. | 1 | job | 52,000 | ₹52,000 |
| 5 | Plumbering fitting Material such as pipe, elbow, tee, cross as per require. | - | - | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and fixing of G.I pipe s complete with G.I fittings and clamps, including cutting and making good the walls.. complete item | - | - | - | - |
| 7 | 25 mm dia nomonal bore inlet (DSR 18.10.3) | 15 | Rmt | 551.7 | ₹8,275.5 |
| 8 | 25 mm dia nomonal bore outletlet (DSR18.10.3) | 5 | Rmt | 551.7 | ₹2,758.5 |
| 9 | 15 mm dia nomonal bore DSR.18.10.1 | 5 | Rmt | 366.4 | ₹1,832 |
| 10 | Providing and fixing of P.V.C Waste fitting.. complete item | - | - | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
BOQ_2221013.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
TermsandConditionTenderCivilWorks.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .