Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.2 L
Closing Date
29 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
VICE CHAIRMAN GHAZIABAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
GDA OFFICE VIKAS PATH GHAZIABAD
Construction of Damage Mumty RCC Slab and Supply, Fixing mainhole cover, Cleaning of Sewer line, Drain, Maintenance of Waterline, Cleaning of Jungle, Sweeping of Road (For One year) in Pocket D,E and F Madhuban Bapudham Scheme Ghaziabad.
2026_GDAUP_1181735_1
518/4/PA-T/2026-27 Dt. 31.08.2026 (S.no-6)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
365 days
GHAZIABAD
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹7,198
AS PER LINK PROVIDED IN TENDER DOCUMENT
₹3.2 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
1 Oct 2026
2 Sept 2026
29 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply of Sweeper (Full time) 2x4x30 =240 Nos. (Five Nos. F block and 5 Nos. E block) (400+5% C.P 20 = 420) SI No. 24(a) PWD SOR-2022 | 4,745 | Days | 472.5 | ₹22,42,012.5 |
| 2 | Supply of material, bamboo 20ft length for sewer cleaning 1x2= 2 Nos. (Sanction Rate) | 198 | Nos | 90 | ₹17,820 |
| 3 | Supply of Binding wire 24 guage. 1x2Kg = 2 Kg. SI no. 12 (L) PWD SOR-2022 | 36 | Kg | 65 | ₹2,340 |
| 4 | Supply of Rope Moonj. 1x2Kg = 2 Kg. SI no. 19/PWD SOR-2020 | 36 | Kg | 45 | ₹1,620 |
| 5 | Supply of Phawra (Approved Rate) | 16 | Nos | 140 | ₹2,240 |
| 6 | Supply of Bucket 20ltr of MS (A.R) | 16 | Nos | 182 | ₹2,912 |
| 7 | Supply of Sambbal length 5ft. (A.R) | 8 | Nos | 346.9 | ₹2,775.2 |
| 8 | Supply of garbage trolly 1.0 cm capacity complete with wheel backet of 18 guage sheet duly (painted) (A.R) | 16 | Nos | 6,500 | ₹1,04,000 |
| 9 | supply carting, laying & jointing of following dia. RCC 250mm Dia NP-2 pipe S&S type ISI mark in site of work, lowering the same in the trenches in depth 1.50m BGL true to alignment jointing with 1:2 cement mortar is coarse sand excavation earth below invert level of pipe 0.00 to 1.5mtr. DSR 19.6.3/2023 Rs. 899.80 | 14 | Rmt | 706.22 | ₹9,887.08 |
| 10 | Dewatering by 8.0 H.P Diesel pump including Diesel operator etc complete. (30 Days x2.0 Hours) = 60 Hours (A.R) | 1,095 | Hrs | 250 | ₹2,73,750 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.01 MB
BOQ_2221719.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
518_6.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .