Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹15.0 LAdmitted-Finance 103 SHRI CLASSIC HOMES NEAR KHAJRANA GANESH MANDIR GANESHPURI COLONY INDORE M P 452016 | INDORE | INDORE | MADHYA PRADESH | 452016 | ₹15.0 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Maheshwari Enterprises L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Providing & fixing of heavy weight Beam HB 200 with fabrication as per site condition.
4.5 RM × 10 Nos = 45 RM
0.7 RM × 5 Nos = 3.50 RM
Total Length = 48.50 RM
Weight Calculation of Heavy Beam
Weight of heavy beam HB 200 per RM = 40 kg/RM
48.50 RM × 40 kg = 1940 kg
Fabrication Work Fabrication of 20 mm thick M.S. plate as per site measurement including: Cutting by gas cutter Welding by welding machine with the help of D.G. set MS Plate Measurement & Weight
6 × 1.5 mtr × 2.5 mtr = 22.50 Sq. mtr
Weight of 20 mm thick MS plate per square meter = 157 kg
22.50 × 157 = 3532.50 kg
Total Weight Calculation
MS Plate Weight = 3532.50 kg
HB Beam Weight = 1940 kg
Total = 5472.50 kg
Accessories Hinges, hold fast, handle etc. = 10 kg | 5,307.82 | kg | 151 ₹8,01,480.82 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹15.6 L
EMD Value
₹31,300
Closing Date
19 Jun 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
EE PHE Maintenance Division
Rajasv Colony Dashara Maidan Ujjain
Providing and fixing different Dia. Sluice valves in Ward no. 02
2026_UAD_508765_1
PHE/E-TENDER 142/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
90 days
Ujjain
Please refer Tender Document
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,000
₹31,300
7 Aug 2026
20 May 2026
22 Jun 2026
20 May 2026
19 Jun 2026
20 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing & fixing of heavy weight Beam HB 200 with fabrication as per site condition.
4.5 RM × 10 Nos = 45 RM
0.7 RM × 5 Nos = 3.50 RM
Total Length = 48.50 RM
Weight Calculation of Heavy Beam
Weight of heavy beam HB 200 per RM = 40 kg/RM
48.50 RM × 40 kg = 1940 kg
Fabrication Work Fabrication of 20 mm thick M.S. plate as per site measurement including: Cutting by gas cutter Welding by welding machine with the help of D.G. set MS Plate Measurement & Weight
6 × 1.5 mtr × 2.5 mtr = 22.50 Sq. mtr
Weight of 20 mm thick MS plate per square meter = 157 kg
22.50 × 157 = 3532.50 kg
Total Weight Calculation
MS Plate Weight = 3532.50 kg
HB Beam Weight = 1940 kg
Total = 5472.50 kg
Accessories Hinges, hold fast, handle etc. = 10 kg | 5,307.82 | kg | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.02 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.55 MB
condition.pdf
Other Document • 0.34 MB
BOQ_612840.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].