Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹2.7 LAccepted-AOC VILL CHANDITALA PANPARA P O CHANDITALA DIST HOOGHLY | HOOGHLY | ₹2.7 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹2.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹2.7 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance High |
| 3 | 3₹2.7 LRejected-Finance SUKHMOY BHAVAN SOUTH SUBHASPALLY T N MUKHERJEE ROAD DANKUNI DIST HOOGHLY 712311 | DANKUNI | HOOGHLY | WEST BENGAL | 712311 | ₹2.7 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance High |
Tender Value
₹2.7 L
EMD Value
₹5,334
Closing Date
27 Nov 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Chairman Dankuni Municipality
MONOHARPUR UTTAR SUBHASPALLY DANKUNI HOOGHLY
CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AND DRAIN FROM H/O SK NAIMUDDIN TO H/O SK JIYARAT ALI 48 M X 2 M SCHEME ID-APAS/01/194/257/0001 AT WARD NO-08 UNDER AMADER PARA AMADER SAMADHAN (APAS) WITHIN DANKUNI MUNICIPALITY
2025_MAD_940226_4
WBMAD/DKM/CP/e-NIT-79/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
Dankuni Municipality
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹5,334
19 Aug 2026
10 Nov 2025
29 Nov 2025
10 Nov 2025
27 Nov 2025
10 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: HASINA SHABNAM Created Date/Time: 06-Jan-2026 04:18 PM Tender Title: WBMAD/DKM/CP/e-NIT-79/2025-26 (SL-4) Tender ID: 2025_MAD_940226_4
Tender Inviting Authority: Chairperson Dankuni Municipality
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD AND DRAIN FROM H/O SK NAIMUDDIN TO H/O SK JIYARAT ALI [ 48 M X 2 M ] SCHEME ID-APAS/01/194/257/0001 AT WARD NO-08 UNDER AMADER PARA AMADER SAMADHAN (APAS) WITHIN DANKUNI MUNICIPALITY
Contract No: WBMAD/DKM/CP/e-NIT-79/2025-26 (SL-4) Dated-10/11/2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SUMIT GHOSH (GSTN-19ADUPG7415Q1ZM) BID ID -7385229 266697.88 -.05 266564.53 Two Lakh Sixty Six Thousand Five Hundred and Sixty Four
2.00 JEET ENTERPRISE (GSTN-19APNPG5555J1ZD) BID ID -7389540 266697.88 .95 269231.51 Two Lakh Sixty Nine Thousand Two Hundred and Thirty One
3.00 GUPTA TRADING COMPANY (GSTN-19AGXPG3245J1ZV) BID ID -7389707 266697.88 1.00 269364.86 Two Lakh Sixty Nine Thousand Three Hundred and Sixty Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SUMIT GHOSH(266564.53)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: WBMAD/DKM/CP/e-NIT-79/2025-26 (SL-4) Tender ID: 2025_MAD_940226_4
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SUMIT GHOSH (BID ID -7385229) 266564.53 L1
2 JEET ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7389540) 269231.51 L2
3 GUPTA TRADING COMPANY (BID ID -7389707) 269364.86 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.56 MB
BOQ_2224005.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.54 MB
2911.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.60 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].