Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹50,000
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm7d left
CE LIGHTING
NAGAR NIGAM AGRA
Work related to street lighting arrangements, involving the painting of a single electric pole at various locations within the city.
2026_DOLBU_1181841_1
02-09-2026/NAGAR NIGAM LIGHTING/12-09-2026/03
Open Tender
Construction Works
Percentage
180 days
AGRA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,360
NAGAR NIGAM
₹50,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Painting of the electric pole with 2 coats of aluminium paint over red oxide primer complete in all respect.(S.I.No-634 PWD Schedule – 2018) | 1 | Each | 382.32 | ₹382.32 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.73 MB
BOQ_2221892.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .