Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹70,957Qualified SEC 15 GOEL HEALTH CLINIC SECTOR 15 SECTOR 15 PANCHKULA HARYANA 134109 UDYAM HR 11 0016940 | PANCHKULA | HARYANA | 134109 | ₹70,957 | L1 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
| 2 | L2₹1.0 LQualified | ₹1.0 L | L2 | Qualified MSE, Category: General |
| 3 | L3₹1.3 LQualified 29A 4 JAIN GALI INSIDE NAGORI GATE HISAR HISAR HARYANA 125001 UDYAM HR 06 0013115 | HISAR | HARYANA | 125001 | ₹1.3 L | L3 | Qualified MSE, Category: OBC |
| 4 | Disqualified | - | - | Disqualified MSE, Category: General |
| 5 | Disqualified | - | - | Disqualified MSE, Category: General |
Tender Value
₹85,000
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
18 Apr 2026, 9:00 pmClosed
VETERINARY MEDICINES FOR EQUINES
9203454
GEM/2026/B/7426865
Two Packet Bid
Cetrimide powder,Glycerin in bottle of 1 kg,Chlorhexidine gluconate 2 percent in 70 percent isoprop
Haryana; Hisar
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
3 yrs
₹31
₹2 L
10%
Exempted
Yes
18 Apr 2026
8 Apr 2026
18 Apr 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cetrimide powder | From reputed company with latest mgf date and minimum 2 years of expiry date | 3 | Kg | HISSAR | 15 | |
| 2 | Glycerin in bottle of 1 kg | From reputed company with latest mgf date and minimum 2 years of expiry date | 3 | Kg | HISSAR | 15 | |
| 3 | Chlorhexidine gluconate 2 percent in 70 percent isopropyl alcohol 500 ml bott | From reputed company with latest mgf date and minimum 2 years of expiry date | 5 | Bottle | HISSAR | 15 | |
| 4 | Frusemide 20 mg 2 ml inj | From reputed company with latest mgf date and minimum 2 years of expiry date | 30 | Amp | HISSAR | 15 | |
| 5 | Sucralfate suspension 1gm per 5ml bott of 200 ml | From reputed company with latest mgf date and minimum 2 years of expiry date | 10 | Bottle | HISSAR | 15 | |
| 6 | Dexamethasone 0 point 1 per eye drop bottle of 5 ml | From reputed company with latest mgf date and minimum 2 years of expiry date | 6 | Bottle | HISSAR | 15 | - |
| 7 | Multi vit inj IV 2 to 10 ml with minimum constituents having thiamine B1 30 mg per ml Pyridoxine B6 30 mg per ml and B12 cyanocobalamin 300 mcg per ml | From reputed company with latest mgf date and minimum 2 years of expiry date | 15 | Vial | HISSAR | 15 | |
| 8 | Amoxycillin 1g clavulanic acid 200 mg 1 point 2 gm inj | From reputed company with latest mgf date and minimum 2 years of expiry date | 30 | Vial | Gamma Benzene Antiseptic HISSAR Cream Containing Gamma | 15 | - |
| 9 | Gamma benzene antiseptic cream containing gamma benzene hexachloride 0 point 8 percent proflavine hemisulphide 0 point 1 percent and cetrimide 0 point 45 percent tube | From reputed company with latest mgf date and minimum 2 years of expiry date | 100 | Tube | HISSAR | 15 | |
| 10 | Copper sulphate | From reputed company with latest mgf date and minimum 2 years of expiry date | 30 | Kg | HISSAR | 15 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9203454.pdf
GEM_BID
specification_pdf_08-apr-2026_19-26-38_2026-04-08-20-01-36_0db6444c6854f5832080d9f7f26b1520.pdf
BOQ
vet_medicine_2026-04-08-20-01-36_ece0b6c9832af8202f69bc83bdf39a62.csv
BOQ
gtc.pdf
OTHER
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].