Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.0 LAccepted-AOC 161 A ETTAYAPURAM ROAD TUTICORIN 628 002 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628002 | ₹10.0 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹10.4 LRejected-Finance NO 3 73 MADURAI BYPASS ROAD NEAR BPCL FILLING POINT THOOTHUKUDI 628 101 | THOOTHUKUDI | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628101 | ₹10.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Rali Engineering Works L2 | LAKHSAR ENGINEERS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of Seal plate of size style II & III for boiler furnace bottom in unit I, II & III Boiler with all dimensions and Material as per the drawing enclosed. Material: SS 316 gr | |||||
| 1.01 | Seal plate style II | 10 | Nos. | 4,78,500 ₹5,64,630 | 4,60,000 ₹5,42,800 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Seal plate style III | 10 | Nos. | 4,01,500 ₹4,73,770 | 3,87,000 ₹4,56,660 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹8,900
Closing Date
9 Sept 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
CE/TTPS/TUTICORIN
SUPPLY OF SEAL PLATE OF SIZE STYLE II and III FOR BOILER FURNACE BOTTOM IN UNIT I, II and III BOILER
2025_EB_593918_1
CE/TTPS/4359M
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
TTPS
As per NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹8,900
Yes
9 Apr 2026
18 Aug 2025
10 Sept 2025
18 Aug 2025
9 Sept 2025
18 Aug 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
techsummary_709305.pdf
BOQ Comparative Chart
xlsx
finsummary_709305.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.82 MB
BOQ_709305.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].