Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹5.8 LAccepted-AOC 1 102 UNION OFFICE ROAD VEPPUR POST KUNNAM TALUK PERAMBALUR 621 717 | PERAMBALUR | PERAMBALUR | TAMIL NADU | 621717 | ₹5.8 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC AOC |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SS BUILDERS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Wiring with 2x1.50 sq.mm PVC unsheathed copper multistand cable of 1100 V grade in suitable pvc rigid pipe in wall or ceiling with pvc accessories with TW switch box in flush with wall covered with hylum sheet of 3mm thick with painting of suitable colour with contineous earthwire connection of 14 SWG TC wire for light and Fan points (SD 1) | 53 | Pts | 2,950 ₹1,56,350 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Wiring with 2x1.5 sq.mm (22/0.3) PVC insulated SC unsheathed Cu.conductor of 1100 V grade in suitable PVC rigid pipe concealed in wall and ceiling with PVC accessories in in flush with wall, with 150mm x 100mm x 113mm TW switch box with 3 mm thick hylum sheet cover for 5 A 3 Pin non interlocking CS plug with continuous earth wire connection of 14 SWG TC wire and making good of the concealed portion with suitable colour for concealed PVC Plug point. (As instructed by the engineer at site) | 41 | Nos | 1,650 ₹67,650 Lowest |
| 3.00 | Supply and fixing of single box type 4'20 W LED TW round blocks on wall or ceiling with flu tube with PVC unsheathed copper leads from terminals to the fitting. 4'20W LED 3000k including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift etc., complete,as per standard specification. | 33 | set | 1,100 ₹36,300 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Wiring with 2x4 sq.mm Pvc unsheathed copper multistand cable of 1100 V grade in suitable pvc rigid pipe in wall or ceiling with pvc accessories with 150mm x 100mm x 75mm T.W switch box in flush with wall covered with 3mm tk. Hylum sheet for 15 amps 3pin flush type non interlocking C.S plug including pin top with painting of suitable colour with continuous earth wire connection of 14 SWG T.C. wire for plug point. (As instructed by the engineer at site) | 9 | Nos | 2,800 ₹25,200 Lowest |
| 5.00 | Supplying and fixing of 23 cm angular holder with EI fancy shade glass with 9 W LED bulb. | 5 | Nos | 300 ₹1,500 Lowest |
| 6.00 | Supplying and fixing of 1400mm (56") sweep AC ceiling fan with regulator with Suitable down rod on the existing clamps of crompton / rally / Orient including cost of all materials lead, lift etc., complete. SD(114) | 13 | Nos | 3,400 ₹44,200 Lowest |
| 7.00 | Supplying and fixing of water tight Bulk head fitting with guard (philips, bajaj, k-lite, cromption greaves) suitable for incandescent lamp with guard and 8W LED bulb. | 4 | Nos | 600 ₹2,400 Lowest |
| 8.00 | Supply and fixing of 25W LED Street Light Fitting with LED with 19mm dia GI pipe (Class 'B') with 1 No. 19mm GI bend complete on the existing post / wall with 16A aerial fuse unit on MS plate with PVC unsheathed copper leads with MS clamps and aluminium painting including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift etc., complete,as per standard specification. (SD 94) | 4 | set | 2,800 ₹11,200 Lowest |
| 9.00 | Supply and run of 4 of 4 sq.mm. (56 / 0.3) PVC insulated single core unsheathed copper conductor of 1100V grade on 7 / 20 GI bearer wire for service connection mains including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift etc., complete,as per standard specification. | 25 | Rm | 350 ₹8,750 Lowest |
| 10.00 | Supply and fixing of TNEB meter board suitable for 32A three phase service connection with 3 Nos. 32A fuse unit (500V) 32A neutral link and earth link (1"x1/8"copperflat) on TW plank of size 600mmx450mmx19mm with supporting TW reepers of 1" thick an either side with painting with suitable bolt and nuts for fixing the TW plank on wall with earth connection and inter connection with 7/20 PVC insulated copper wire from EB meter to fuse unit. | 1 | No | 4,500 ₹4,500 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹5.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,900
Closing Date
16 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/CEDC/SOUTH/CBE
O/O.SE/CEDC/S/CBE
Providing stainless Steel Hand rails Electrical and Sanitary arrangements and allied civil work for accommodating the section officers of AE South Podanur and AE North Podanur and Sub Dn of Podanur in the vacant land of Erstwhile Podanur Sub Store
2026_EB_673273_1
SE/CEDC/SOUTH/CBE/No.17/25-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
90 days
Podanur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹5,900
3 Jun 2026
11 Mar 2026
17 Mar 2026
11 Mar 2026
16 Mar 2026
11 Mar 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wiring with 2x1.50 sq.mm PVC unsheathed copper multistand cable of 1100 V grade in suitable pvc rigid pipe in wall or ceiling with pvc accessories with TW switch box in flush with wall covered with hylum sheet of 3mm thick with painting of suitable colour with contineous earthwire connection of 14 SWG TC wire for light and Fan points (SD 1) | 53 | Pts | - | - |
| 2 | Wiring with 2x1.5 sq.mm (22/0.3) PVC insulated SC unsheathed Cu.conductor of 1100 V grade in suitable PVC rigid pipe concealed in wall and ceiling with PVC accessories in in flush with wall, with 150mm x 100mm x 113mm TW switch box with 3 mm thick hylum sheet cover for 5 A 3 Pin non interlocking CS plug with continuous earth wire connection of 14 SWG TC wire and making good of the concealed portion with suitable colour for concealed PVC Plug point. (As instructed by the engineer at site) | 41 | Nos | - | - |
| 3 | Supply and fixing of single box type 4'20 W LED TW round blocks on wall or ceiling with flu tube with PVC unsheathed copper leads from terminals to the fitting. 4'20W LED 3000k including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift etc., complete,as per standard specification. | 33 | set | - | - |
| 4 | Wiring with 2x4 sq.mm Pvc unsheathed copper multistand cable of 1100 V grade in suitable pvc rigid pipe in wall or ceiling with pvc accessories with 150mm x 100mm x 75mm T.W switch box in flush with wall covered with 3mm tk. Hylum sheet for 15 amps 3pin flush type non interlocking C.S plug including pin top with painting of suitable colour with continuous earth wire connection of 14 SWG T.C. wire for plug point. (As instructed by the engineer at site) | 9 | Nos | - | - |
| 5 | Supplying and fixing of 23 cm angular holder with EI fancy shade glass with 9 W LED bulb. | 5 | Nos | - | - |
| 6 | Supplying and fixing of 1400mm (56") sweep AC ceiling fan with regulator with Suitable down rod on the existing clamps of crompton / rally / Orient including cost of all materials lead, lift etc., complete. SD(114) | 13 | Nos | - | - |
| 7 | Supplying and fixing of water tight Bulk head fitting with guard (philips, bajaj, k-lite, cromption greaves) suitable for incandescent lamp with guard and 8W LED bulb. | 4 | Nos | - | - |
| 8 | Supply and fixing of 25W LED Street Light Fitting with LED with 19mm dia GI pipe (Class 'B') with 1 No. 19mm GI bend complete on the existing post / wall with 16A aerial fuse unit on MS plate with PVC unsheathed copper leads with MS clamps and aluminium painting including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift etc., complete,as per standard specification. (SD 94) | 4 | set | - | - |
| 9 | Supply and run of 4 of 4 sq.mm. (56 / 0.3) PVC insulated single core unsheathed copper conductor of 1100V grade on 7 / 20 GI bearer wire for service connection mains including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift etc., complete,as per standard specification. | 25 | Rm | - | - |
| 10 | Supply and fixing of TNEB meter board suitable for 32A three phase service connection with 3 Nos. 32A fuse unit (500V) 32A neutral link and earth link (1"x1/8"copperflat) on TW plank of size 600mmx450mmx19mm with supporting TW reepers of 1" thick an either side with painting with suitable bolt and nuts for fixing the TW plank on wall with earth connection and inter connection with 7/20 PVC insulated copper wire from EB meter to fuse unit. | 1 | No | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.90 MB
BOQ_809252.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].