Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5₹24.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹24.8 L | 5 | Accepted-AOC Agreemnent date 16.12.2026 |
| 2 | 1₹28.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹28.1 L | 1 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 3 | 2₹26.9 LRejected-Finance | ₹26.9 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 4 | 3₹26.0 LRejected-Finance ADARSH COLONY GUNA DISTRICT GUNA | GUNA | MADHYA PRADESH | 473001 | ₹26.0 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 5 | 4₹25.7 LRejected-Finance MADHYA PRADESH MP | HARDA | MADHYA PRADESH | 461228 | ₹25.7 L | 4 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹31.6 L
EMD Value
₹23,717
Closing Date
5 Apr 2024, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Municipal Corporation, Katni
Construction of RCC Shed, Boundarywall and Paver Block Flooring work in muktidham near chandmari, Amirganj, Ravindranath Tagore Ward No. 45
2024_UAD_341371_2
4191/PWD/Cons./2024 Katni Dated 21.02.2024
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
120 days
Municipal Corporation
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹5,000
₹23,717
6 Aug 2026
5 Mar 2024
8 Apr 2024
5 Mar 2024
5 Apr 2024
5 Mar 2024
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: K.P. Sharma Created Date/Time: 27-Jun-2024 07:02 PM Tender Title: Construction of RCC Shed, Boundarywall and Paver Block Flooring work Tender ID: 2024_UAD_341371_2
Tender Inviting Authority: Municipal Corporation, Katni
Name of Work: Construction of RCC Shed, Boundarywall and Paver Block Flooring work in muktidham near chandmari, Amirganj, Ravindranath Tagore Ward No. 45
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 VINAYAK AGRO INDUSTRIES (GSTN-23AEKPG5672C1ZR) BID ID -1030412 3162287.00 -11.03 2813486.74 Twenty Eight Lakh Thirteen Thousand Four Hundred and Eighty Six
2.00 UMAR FARUKH CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-23EHMPK6869J1ZN) BID ID -1030736 3162287.00 -14.92 2690473.78 Twenty Six Lakh Ninty Thousand Four Hundred and Seventy Three
3.00 SURENDRA KUMAR TIWARI (GSTN-23AGSPT7718C1Z3) BID ID -1030762 3162287.00 -18.58 2574734.08 Twenty Five Lakh Seventy Four Thousand Seven Hundred and Thirty Four
4.00 R R CONSTRUCTION(GSTN-NA)--1027246 3162287.00 -17.88 2596870.08 Twenty Five Lakh Ninty Six Thousand Eight Hundred and Seventy
5.00 AASTHA TRADERS AND SUPPLIERS(GSTN-NA)--1030410 3162287.00 -21.69 2476386.95 Twenty Four Lakh Seventy Six Thousand Three Hundred and Eighty Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: AASTHA TRADERS AND SUPPLIERS(2476386.95)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of RCC Shed, Boundarywall and Paver Block Flooring work Tender ID: 2024_UAD_341371_2
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 AASTHA TRADERS AND SUPPLIERS 2476386.95 L1
2 SURENDRA KUMAR TIWARI 2574734.08 L2
3 R R CONSTRUCTION 2596870.08 L3
4 UMAR FARUKH CONSTRUCTION 2690473.78 L4
5 VINAYAK AGRO INDUSTRIES 2813486.74 L5
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].