Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹14.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹14.5 L Quoted ₹12.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹12.6 LRejected-Finance | ₹12.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Technicaly not Qualified |
Tender Value
₹20.9 L
EMD Value
₹41,863
Closing Date
5 Jan 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner
New Purulia Road, Near Gandhi Maidan, Mango
Operation and Maintanance of Street Light in ward no-10 Under Mango Nagar Nigam, Mango in East Singhbhum Dist.
2025_UDD_108249_3
UDHD/MMC/08/2025-26
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
270 days
MMC Area
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹41,863
10 Apr 2026
27 Dec 2025
6 Jan 2026
27 Dec 2025
5 Jan 2026
27 Dec 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAYANK SHEKHAR Created Date/Time: 08-Jan-2026 01:46 PM Tender Title: Operation and Maintanance of Street Light in ward no-10 Under Mango Nagar Nigam, Mango in East Singhbhum Dist. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_108249_3
Tender Inviting Authority: DEPUTY MUNICIPAL COMMISSIONER, MANGO MUNICIPAL COROPATION, JAMSHEDPUR
Name of Work: Operation and Maintanance of Street Light in ward no-10 Under Mango Nagar Nigam, Mango in East Singhbhum Dist.
Contract No: UDHD/MMC/08/JAMSHEDPUR Gr-3 Date :- 24-12-2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 REJESH KUMAR SINGH (GSTN-20ANSPS9493A1ZN) BID ID -698004 2093130.99 -36.00 1339603.83 Thirteen Lakh Thirty Nine Thousand Six Hundred and Three
2.00 RANDHIR SINGH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -697566 2093130.99 -40.00 1255878.59 Tweleve Lakh Fifty Five Thousand Eight Hundred and Seventy Eight
3.00 V. L. INFRA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -698012 2093130.99 -42.10 1211922.84 Tweleve Lakh Eleven Thousand Nine Hundred and Twenty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: V. L. INFRA(1211922.84)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Operation and Maintanance of Street Light in ward no-10 Under Mango Nagar Nigam, Mango in East Singhbhum Dist. Tender ID: 2025_UDD_108249_3
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 V. L. INFRA (BID ID -698012) 1211922.84 L1
2 RANDHIR SINGH (BID ID -697566) 1255878.59 L2
3 REJESH KUMAR SINGH (BID ID -698004) 1339603.83 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
techsummary_146167.pdf
finsummary_146167.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.79 MB
BOQ_146167.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
TNCEPRO08.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.41 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].