Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹19.7 LAccepted-AOC SACHCHAK JAMSHEDPUR | JAMSHEDPUR | EAST SINGHBHUM | JHARKHAND | ₹19.7 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical GRUDWARA ROAD MANGO JAMSHEDPUR | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical GRUDWARA ROAD MANGO JAMSHEDPUR | EAST SINGHBUM | JHARKHAND | 831001 | - | - | Rejected-Technical as per committee decision |
Tender Value
₹23.8 L
EMD Value
₹47,646
Closing Date
19 Dec 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
Deputy Municipal Commissioner, JNAC, Sakchi
JNAC, SAKCHI, JAMSHEDPUR, EAST SINGHBHUM
Construction of 1 RCC Drain from Bablu tiwari Ho to Shankar Mahato Ho in premnagar Road No 01 and 2 SFF of Paver Block Ram Ikbal Ho to Indra Dev Singh Ho in Prem Nagar Road No 03 Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District
2025_UDD_107745_6
Jnac/Epro-24/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
Jamshedpur
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,000
₹47,646
9 Mar 2026
12 Dec 2025
20 Dec 2025
12 Dec 2025
19 Dec 2025
12 Dec 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: MAYANK SHEKHAR Created Date/Time: 28-Dec-2025 01:17 PM Tender Title: Construction of 1 RCC Drain from Bablu tiwari Ho to Shankar Mahato Ho in premnagar Road No 01 and 2 SFF of Paver Block Ram Ikbal Ho to Indra Dev Singh Ho in Prem Nagar Road No 03 Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107745_6
Tender Inviting Authority: DMC, Jamshedpur Notified Area Committee, Jamshedpur.
Name of Work: Construction of 1. RCC Drain from Bablu tiwari H/o to Shankar Mahato H/o in premnagar Road No-01 and 2. S/F/F of Paver Block Ram Ikbal H/o to Indra Dev Singh H/o in Prem Nagar, Road No-03 under J.N.A.C. Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District
EPRO No: JNAC/E-Pro-24/25-26, Gr-06
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 M/s. A. R. Enterprises (GSTN-20ATIPS6574L1Z6) BID ID -696017 2382320.33 -17.50 1965414.00 Ninteen Lakh Sixty Five Thousand Four Hundred and Fourteen
2.00 M/S. J. K. MISHRA AND CO (GSTN-20ATMPM0481A1Z9) BID ID -696382 2382320.33 -11.99 2096679.83 Twenty Lakh Ninty Six Thousand Six Hundred and Seventy Nine
3.00 MODERN BUILDERS (GSTN-NA) BID ID -696027 2382320.33 -1.00 2358496.80 Twenty Three Lakh Fifty Eight Thousand Four Hundred and Ninty Six
4.00 M/S MAA DEVADI CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -696277 2382320.33 -11.00 2120264.80 Twenty One Lakh Twenty Thousand Two Hundred and Sixty Four
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/s. A. R. Enterprises(1965414.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of 1 RCC Drain from Bablu tiwari Ho to Shankar Mahato Ho in premnagar Road No 01 and 2 SFF of Paver Block Ram Ikbal Ho to Indra Dev Singh Ho in Prem Nagar Road No 03 Under JNAC Jamshedpur in East Singhbhum District Tender ID: 2025_UDD_107745_6
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/s. A. R. Enterprises (BID ID -696017) 1965414.00 L1
2 M/S. J. K. MISHRA AND CO (BID ID -696382) 2096679.83 L2
3 M/S MAA DEVADI CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -696277) 2120264.80 L3
4 MODERN BUILDERS (BID ID -696027) 2358496.80 L4
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.43 MB
document2324.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.66 MB
BOQ_145443.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].