Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L-1₹60.0 LAccepted-AOC H NO 222 1 GHUTRI DAFAI HALDIBADI CHIRMIRI DISTT MANENDRAGARH CHIRMIRI BHARATPUR C G 497451 | KOREA | CHHATTISGARH | 497451 | ₹60.0 L | L-1 | Accepted-AOC ELIGIBLE L-1 BIDDER |
| 2 | L-2₹62.4 LRejected-Finance A 49 10 VINDHYA COLONY PINOURA DISTRICT UMARIA MADHYA PRADESH 484555 | UMARIA | MADHYA PRADESH | 484555 | ₹62.4 L | L-2 | Rejected-Finance NOT ELIGIBLE L-1 BIDDER |
| 3 | L-3₹66.7 LRejected-Finance WARD NO 17 T V TOWER ROAD MANENEDRAGARH DISTT M C B C G 497 442 | MANENDRAGARH | MANENDRAGARH CHIRMIRI BHARATPUR | CHHATTISGARH | 497442 | ₹66.7 L | L-3 | Rejected-Finance NOT ELIGIBLE L-1 BIDDER |
Tender Value
₹68.0 L
EMD Value
₹85,000
Closing Date
2 Jun 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
GENERAL MANAGER OPERATION CHIRIMIRI AREA
OFFICE OF GENERAL MANAGER OPERATION CHIRIMIRI AREA
Work of Masonry construction of 118 Nos Ventilation stopping for development of CM panels MR M1 M2 M3 and M4 at Seam II of Vijay West UG Mine
2026_SECL_359197_1
e-Tender/26-27/VW/R-01/01 Date 08.05.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
365 days
Vijay West UG Mine, Chirimiri Area
Refer Tender Document
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹85,000
28 Jul 2026
9 May 2026
4 Jun 2026
9 May 2026
2 Jun 2026
11 May 2026
11 May 2026 - 17 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.0 | Excavation in coal/shale/stone for grip cutting in the side/bottom/top of gallery by using pick axe / chiseling of exposed surface removal of estimated of coal/shale and stacking separately serviceable and unserviceable material within a distance of 50 mtr. For Coal/Shale (Item No. 2(d). of GMSOR-2019). | 1 | m3 | 1,341.62 | ₹1,340.28 |
| 0.0 | Excavation in coal/shale/stone for grip cutting in the side/bottom/top of gallery by using pick axe / chiseling of exposed surface removal of estimated of coal/shale and stacking separately serviceable and unserviceable material within a distance of 50 mtr. For Stone (Item No. 2(b). of GMSOR-2019). | 1 | m3 | 5,510.21 | ₹5,504.7 |
| 0.0 | Brick work using fly ash bricks for class designation 75 in foundation and plinth with cement mortar 1:6 (1 Cement: 6 Fine Sand) including loading, unloading the materials into mine car/tub and carriage of materials by manual labour for a lead of 50 mtr both at surface & underground.(Item No. 11 of GMSOR-2016). | - | m3 | 4,461.73 | - |
| 0.0 | Brick work using fly ash bricks for class designation 75 in superstructure above foundation and plinth with cement mortar 1:6 (1 Cement: 6 Fine Sand) including loading, unloading the materials into mine car/ tub and carriage of materials by manual labour for a lead of 50 mtrs both at surface & underground.(Item No. 12 of GMSOR-2016). | 1 | m3 | 5,868.63 | ₹5,862.76 |
| 0.0 | 12mm thick cement plaster with cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement: 6 sand) including loading, unloading the materials into mine car/tub and carriage of materials by manual labour for a lead of 50 mtrs both at surface and underground. (Item No. 16. of GMSOR-2016) | - | m2 | 266 | - |
| 0.0 | Mulma cleaning/removal of debris from underground galleries disposal within 50 Mtrs. (GMSOR-2019). | - | M3 | 756.3 | - |
| 0.0 | Carriage of materials in UG by manual labours including loading unloading & stacking for lead less than 0.50 Km. (For Ist 50 mtrs.) Sand (Item No. 22(b). of GMSOR-2016) | 1 | M3 | 190.53 | ₹190.34 |
| 0.0 | Carriage of materials in UG by manual labours including loading unloading & stacking for lead less than 0.50 Km. (For Ist 50 mtrs.)Cement (Item No. 22(f) of GMSOR-2016) | - | MT | 93.59 | - |
| 0.0 | Carriage of materials in UG by manual labours including loading unloading & stacking for lead less than 0.50 Km. (For Ist 50 mtrs.) Bricks (Item No. 22(c) of GMSOR-2016) | 0.58 | Nos | 0.36 | ₹0.21 |
| 0.0 | Add for every additional lead of 50 mtrs. or part thereof upto 0.50Km. - Sand. (Item No. 23(b) of GMSOR 2016). | 1 | M3 | 335.4 | ₹335.06 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.87 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 1.50 MB
BOQ_372063.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].